Last updated on September 5, 2026

Average rent in
Fairless Hills, PA

Median rent

Median rent in Fairless Hills

$1,900/mo

decreased by32%

vs previous year

The average rent in Fairless Hills is $1,900 per month as of August 2026. This is 1% below the national average rent, or $10 less per month.

$1.62

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Fairless Hills

12

for rent on Zumper.com as of August 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Fairless Hills rentals at each price point

90%68%45%23%0%
$0 - $1,500
$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001 - $4,500
$4,501 - $6,000
$6,001 - $50,000

This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Fairless Hills, PA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.

Rent trends in Fairless Hills, PA

Average rent prices in Fairless Hills have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 32% since last year.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Fairless Hills, PA

Rent prices in Fairless Hills vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Fairless Hills is $1,700, whereas a house costs $3,000. 1-bedroom apartments in Fairless Hills run $1,530 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,700.

Listings

Studio

$1,295

-

8%

1 bedroom

$1,585

No Change

-

2 bedroom

$1,755

6%

7%

3 bedroom

$2,512

2%

7%

4 bedroom

$3,200

No Change

2%

Studio

Average rent

$1,295

Last year

8%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,585

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,755

Last 30 days

6%

Last year

7%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,512

Last 30 days

2%

Last year

7%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$3,200

Last year

2%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Fairless Hills, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

How does rent in Fairless Hills, PA compare to other cities?

Compare median rent prices in Fairless Hills and Bordentown Township by all bedroom counts and property types.

Fairless Hills

Median rent price$1,900
decreased by1%

lower than the national median

Median rent price$2,190
increased by15%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Fairless Hills, PA is 13% lower than the median rent in Bordentown Township, NJ.

Discover rentals in Fairless Hills, PA

145 Mercer Ct - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in Fairless Hills

Residential Lease, FAIRLESS HILLS, PA

145 Mercer Ct, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

3 beds

2.5 baths

$3,000

House for rent

153 Mercer Ct - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in Fairless Hills

Residential Lease, FAIRLESS HILLS, PA

153 Mercer Ct, Fairless Hills, PA 19030

3 beds

2.5 baths

$3,000

House for rent

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Frequently asked questions for Fairless Hills, PA

Quick answers to common questions about the Fairless Hills rental market.

How much is rent in Fairless Hills?

The average rent in Fairless Hills is $1,900 per month as of August 29, 2026.

Is rent up or down in Fairless Hills?

Average rent prices in Fairless Hills have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 32% since last year.

How does Fairless Hills rent compare to the national average?

Rent in Fairless Hills is 1% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $10 less per month.

What salary do I need to afford rent in Fairless Hills?

To comfortably afford rent in Fairless Hills, you'd need to earn approximately $76,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.

Methodology

Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.

Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).

Apartments for rent in Allentown