Last updated on May 15, 2026

Average rent in
Holabird Industrial, Dundalk, MD

Median rent

Median rent in Holabird Industrial

$2,252/mo

The average rent in Holabird Industrial is $2,252 per month as of May 2026. This is 15% above the national average rent, or $302 more per month.

$2.09

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Holabird Industrial

15

for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Holabird Industrial rentals at each price point

50%38%25%13%0%
$0 - $750
$751 - $1,500
$1,501 - $2,250
$2,251 - $3,000
$3,001+

Rent trends in Holabird Industrial, Dundalk, MD

At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends for all bedroom counts and property types in Holabird Industrial. Please see below for more rent price details.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Holabird Industrial, Dundalk, MD

Rent prices in Holabird Industrial vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Holabird Industrial is $2,127, whereas a house costs $2,150. 1-bedroom apartments in Holabird Industrial run $1,783 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,500.

Listings

Studio

$910

-

No Change

1 bedroom

$1,884

-

-

2 bedroom

$2,150

-

-

3 bedroom

$2,000

-

-

4 bedroom

$2,400

-

-

Studio

Average rent

$910

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,884

2 bedroom

Average rent

$2,150

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,000

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,400

The table above reflects average rent prices in Holabird Industrial, Dundalk, MD, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

How does rent in Holabird Industrial, Dundalk, MD compare to other neighborhoods?

Compare median rent prices in Holabird Industrial and Berea by all bedroom counts and property types.

Holabird Industrial

Median rent price$2,252
increased by15%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$1,287
decreased by34%

lower than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Holabird Industrial, Dundalk, MD is 75% higher than the median rent in Berea, Baltimore, MD.

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Frequently asked questions for Holabird Industrial, Dundalk, MD

Quick answers to common questions about the Holabird Industrial rental market.

How much is rent in Holabird Industrial?

The average rent in Holabird Industrial is $2,252 per month as of May 9, 2026.

How does Holabird Industrial rent compare to the national average?

Rent in Holabird Industrial is 15% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $302 more per month.

What salary do I need to afford rent in Holabird Industrial?

To comfortably afford rent in Holabird Industrial, you'd need to earn approximately $90,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.

Methodology

Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.

Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).

6501 Baltimore Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222, USA