Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in The Farm At Arapahoe County
$2,400/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in The Farm At Arapahoe County is $2,400 per month as of May 2026. This is 23% above the national average rent, or $450 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in The Farm At Arapahoe County
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of The Farm At Arapahoe County rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in The Farm at Arapahoe County, Centennial, CO, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in The Farm At Arapahoe County have decreased by 6% over the last month and have decreased by 33% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in The Farm At Arapahoe County vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in The Farm At Arapahoe County is $1,700, whereas a house costs $3,000. 1-bedroom apartments in The Farm At Arapahoe County run $1,555 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,785.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $3,000 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,325 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,900 | 7% | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,725 | No Change | 23% | |
4 bedroom | $3,250 | 9% | 5% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Castle Pines | $2,242 | |
Cherry Creek Vista | $2,495 | |
Kirkegaard Acres | $1,796 | |
Metzler Ranch | $2,062 | |
The Meadows | $2,885 | |
Tower Triangle | $1,580 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,700 | 7% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,087 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $3,000 | 9% | No Change | |
Rooms | $900 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$3,000
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,325
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,900
Last 30 days
7%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,725
Last year
23%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,250
Last 30 days
9%
Last year
5%
Kirkegaard Acres
Average rent
$1,796
Tower Triangle
Average rent
$1,580
Castle Pines
Average rent
$2,242
Metzler Ranch
Average rent
$2,062
The Meadows
Average rent
$2,885
Cherry Creek Vista
Average rent
$2,495
Apartments
Average rent
$1,700
Last 30 days
7%
Condos
Average rent
$2,087
Houses
Average rent
$3,000
Last 30 days
9%
Rooms
Average rent
$900
The table above reflects average rent prices in The Farm at Arapahoe County, Centennial, CO, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in The Farm At Arapahoe County and Kirkegaard Acres by all bedroom counts and property types.
The Farm At Arapahoe County
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in The Farm At Arapahoe County, Centennial, CO is 34% higher than the median rent in Kirkegaard Acres, Aurora, CO.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the The Farm At Arapahoe County rental market.
The average rent in The Farm At Arapahoe County is $2,400 per month as of May 9, 2026.
Average rent prices in The Farm At Arapahoe County have decreased by 6% over the last month and have decreased by 33% since last year.
Rent in The Farm At Arapahoe County is 23% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $450 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in The Farm At Arapahoe County, you'd need to earn approximately $96,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).