Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Centennial, CO is $2,514. This is +29%, or $564, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Centennial, CO have increased by 6% in the last month and have decreased by 11% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Centennial, CO is $1,875. A 1-bedroom apartment in Centennial, CO costs about $1,599 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,970. Houses for rent in Centennial, CO are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $3,000.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,500 | 2% | No Change | |
2 bedroom | $2,000 | 2% | 10% | |
3 bedroom | $2,795 | 3% | 1% | |
4 bedroom | $3,250 | 3% | 4% | |
Studio | $1,963 | 5% | 3% |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Copperleaf | $2,397 | |
Homestead In The Willows | $2,175 | |
Hunters Hill | $2,049 | |
Piney Creek | $2,699 | |
River Run | $2,127 | |
Saddle Rock Ridge | $2,900 | |
Southglenn | $2,127 | |
The Farm At Arapahoe County | $2,400 | |
The Knolls | $2,145 | |
Willow Creek | $2,250 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,875 | 6% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,897 | 1% | No Change | |
Houses | $3,000 | 1% | No Change | |
Rooms | $1,100 | 1% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,963
Last 30 days
5%
Last year
3%
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
No Change
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,000
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
10%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,795
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
1%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,250
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
4%
Copperleaf
Average rent
$2,397
Saddle Rock Ridge
Average rent
$2,900
Southglenn
Average rent
$2,127
Willow Creek
Average rent
$2,250
River Run
Average rent
$2,127
Homestead In The Willows
Average rent
$2,175
The Knolls
Average rent
$2,145
The Farm At Arapahoe County
Average rent
$2,400
Hunters Hill
Average rent
$2,049
Piney Creek
Average rent
$2,699
Apartments
Average rent
$1,875
Last 30 days
6%
Condos
Average rent
$1,897
Last 30 days
1%
Houses
Average rent
$3,000
Last 30 days
1%
Rooms
Average rent
$1,100
Last 30 days
1%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Centennial, CO, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Centennial, CO for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Arvada, CO.
Centennial
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Centennial, CO is 40% higher than the median rent in Arvada, CO.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.