Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Skyline Country Club Estates
$1,800/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Skyline Country Club Estates is $1,800 per month as of August 2026. This is 6% below the national average rent, or $110 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Skyline Country Club Estates
18
for rent on Zumper.com as of August 2026
Share of Skyline Country Club Estates rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Skyline Country Club Estates have decreased by 7% over the last month and have decreased by 57% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Skyline Country Club Estates vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Skyline Country Club Estates is $1,299, whereas a house costs $2,300. 1-bedroom apartments in Skyline Country Club Estates run $1,299 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,409.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $877 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,409 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,700 | 5% | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,100 | No Change | 44% | |
4 bedroom | $3,800 | No Change | - |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Casas De Ventana | $1,800 | |
Coronado Foothills Estates | $2,000 | |
Haciendas Francisco Soza | $1,800 | |
Skyline Bel Air Estates | $1,595 | |
Sunrise Mountain View Estates | $1,613 | |
Sunrise Presidio Townhomes | $1,574 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,299 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,800 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $2,300 | 5% | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$877
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,409
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,700
Last 30 days
5%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,100
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
44%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,800
Last 30 days
No Change
Casas De Ventana
Average rent
$1,800
Coronado Foothills Estates
Average rent
$2,000
Haciendas Francisco Soza
Average rent
$1,800
Skyline Bel Air Estates
Average rent
$1,595
Sunrise Mountain View Estates
Average rent
$1,613
Sunrise Presidio Townhomes
Average rent
$1,574
Apartments
Average rent
$1,299
Condos
Average rent
$1,800
Houses
Average rent
$2,300
Last 30 days
5%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Skyline Country Club Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Skyline Country Club Estates and Casas De Ventana by all bedroom counts and property types.
Skyline Country Club Estates
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Skyline Country Club Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ is equal to the median rent in Casas De Ventana, Catalina Foothills, AZ.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Skyline Country Club Estates rental market.
The average rent in Skyline Country Club Estates is $1,800 per month as of August 29, 2026.
Average rent prices in Skyline Country Club Estates have decreased by 7% over the last month and have decreased by 57% since last year.
Rent in Skyline Country Club Estates is 6% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $110 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Skyline Country Club Estates, you'd need to earn approximately $72,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).