Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Lake Shore Ranch, Brandon is up 31.72% compared to last month but down 18.94% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
3d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$3,270
House for rent
Available Jun 8
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$2,755
$2,545
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 14
5d+ ago
House for rent in Dover
1319 Rowantree Dr, Dover, FL 33527
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Walk-in closets
3 beds
2 baths
$2,400
House for rent
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,690
House for rent
Available Jun 11
On-Site Laundry
Balcony
Swimming Pool
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$4,250
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
House for rent in Seffner
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,895
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Seffner
4 beds
2 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Available Nov 15
2d ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,860
$2,300
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 6
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,835
$3,640
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 1
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,415
$2,250
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 15
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,015
House for rent
Available May 15
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,745
$2,610
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 17
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,010
House for rent
Available Apr 3
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,495
$2,310
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 30
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
6 beds
3 baths
$3,015
$2,745
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 27
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,390
$2,285
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 14
2d ago
Verified
4402 Presidential St, Seffner, FL 33584
Garage parking | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$1,995
House for rent
Available May 25
5d+ ago
Verified
543 Terrace Dr, Brandon, FL 33510
Outdoor space
4 beds
3 baths
$2,195
House for rent
Available May 11
4d ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,085
House for rent
Available Apr 24
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,415
House for rent
Available Apr 14
5d+ ago
Verified
4822 Presidential St, Seffner, FL 33584
Garage parking | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$2,025
House for rent
Available May 21
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,450
Apartment for rent
4d ago
House for rent in Valrico
619 Schooner Bay Ct #NA, Valrico, FL 33594
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
2 baths
$2,250
House for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
House for rent in Seffner
5228 Orange Ave #A, Seffner, FL 33584
Walk-in closets | Ceiling fan | High ceilings
2 beds
2 baths
$1,850
House for rent
Available Jan 1
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Seffner
5228 Bogdonoff Dr, Seffner, FL 33584
Ceiling fan | High ceilings | Carpet
2 beds
1 bath
$1,850
Condo for rent
Available Jun 1
Are you a rental professional?
100 rentals
21 rentals
29 rentals
21 rentals
140 rentals
344 rentals
29 rentals
2,294 rentals
80 rentals
75 rentals
118 rentals
72 rentals
44 rentals
2 rentals
Lake Shore Ranch has averaged about 2 active listings per month over the past year, representing 0.8% of Brandon's total rental inventory. The neighborhood's limited rental activity shows two-bedroom units accounting for the majority of available listings, while one-bedroom apartments and studios are relatively scarce in this Brandon community.