Location
Tour 2247 Rocksram Court
Contact
Kenny Luna
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Kenny Luna
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Central Heat |
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garden |
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Welcome to this recently renovated 2-bedroom in-law suite in a quiet Buford home, offering comfort, privacy, and unbeatable convenience. Enjoy your own private entrance and a bright, airy layout filled with natural light, complemented by modern recessed lighting throughout so you can set the perfect ambiance. Elegant French doors open to a private, shaded backyard, ideal for relaxing or unwinding after a long day. The suite features a smart thermostat for personalized climate control, generous closet space in both bedrooms, a kitchen pantry, and additional storage throughout. Laundry room access is also included for added convenience. Located just 5 minutes from the Mall of Georgia, I-85, Topgolf, Andretti Karting, The Exchange at Gwinnett, Starbucks, and the Ivy Creek Greenway Trail with countless shopping, dining, and entertainment options nearby. A rare opportunity to enjoy modern living in a prime location close to everything, yet comfortably tucked away. - Occupancy: 2 Max - No Smoking - Good Credit - Clean Housing Record - Income 2x Rent - Utilities paid by tenant: Gas and Electric - Due at Lease: First Month Rent Security Deposit Cleaning Fee
| Zip code | 30519 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 2247 Rocksram Court cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Buford.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,635 |
| June 2024 | $1,753 |
| July 2024 | $1,623 |
| August 2024 | $1,893 |
| September 2024 | $1,966 |
| October 2024 | $1,952 |
| November 2024 | $1,751 |
| December 2024 | $1,511 |
| January 2025 | $1,580 |
| February 2025 | $1,736 |
| March 2025 | $1,648 |
| April 2025 | $1,542 |
| May 2025 | $1,544 |
| June 2025 | $1,660 |
| July 2025 | $1,722 |
| August 2025 | $1,373 |
| September 2025 | $1,556 |
| October 2025 | $1,567 |
| November 2025 | $1,588 |
| December 2025 | $1,590 |
| January 2026 | $1,415 |
| February 2026 | $1,351 |
| March 2026 | $1,481 |
| April 2026 | $1,511 |
| May 2026 | $1,499 |
Can I afford to live at 2247 Rocksram Court?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$56,000/yr
2020 buford dr
lawrenceville, GA, 30043
84 maddox rd
buford, GA, 30518
713 hi hope rd
lawrenceville, GA, 30043
2700 robert bell pkwy
buford, GA, 30518
590 old snellville hwy
lawrenceville, GA, 30046