Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

E 11th St #2A, New York, NY 10003, USA|Greenwich Village

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 282 11th Ave

Avalon West Chelsea

Our team has verified this company

Chelsea • 282 11th Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 475 48th Ave

Avalon Riverview

Our team has verified this company

Long Island City • 475 48th Ave

1 Bed

$3,890–$5,068

featured image of 515 W 52nd St

Avalon Clinton

Our team has verified this company

Hell's Kitchen • 515 W 52nd St

1 Bed

$4,734–$5,142

featured image of 525 W 28th St

AVA High Line

Our team has verified this company

Chelsea • 525 W 28th St

1 Bed

$5,084–$5,837

featured image of 395 Carroll Street

Westmark

Our team has verified this company

395 Carroll Street

1 Bed

$3,926

featured image of 4828 Tonnelle Ave

The Rail at North Bergen

Our team has verified this company

4828 Tonnelle Ave

1 Bed

$2,676–$4,295

featured image of 245 E 40th St

Murray Hill Tower

Our team has verified this company

Murray Hill • 245 E 40th St

1 Bed

$4,872–$6,857

featured image of 180 Riverside Blvd

180 Riverside Boulevard

Our team has verified this company

Upper West Side • 180 Riverside Blvd

1 Bed

$4,348–$5,995

featured image of 282 11th Ave

Avalon West Chelsea

Our team has verified this company

Chelsea • 282 11th Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 475 48th Ave

Avalon Riverview

Our team has verified this company

Long Island City • 475 48th Ave

1 Bed

$3,890–$5,068

featured image of 515 W 52nd St

Avalon Clinton

Our team has verified this company

Hell's Kitchen • 515 W 52nd St

1 Bed

$4,734–$5,142

featured image of 525 W 28th St

AVA High Line

Our team has verified this company

Chelsea • 525 W 28th St

1 Bed

$5,084–$5,837

featured image of 395 Carroll Street

Westmark

Our team has verified this company

395 Carroll Street

1 Bed

$3,926

featured image of 4828 Tonnelle Ave

The Rail at North Bergen

Our team has verified this company

4828 Tonnelle Ave

1 Bed

$2,676–$4,295

featured image of 245 E 40th St

Murray Hill Tower

Our team has verified this company

Murray Hill • 245 E 40th St

1 Bed

$4,872–$6,857

featured image of 180 Riverside Blvd

180 Riverside Boulevard

Our team has verified this company

Upper West Side • 180 Riverside Blvd

1 Bed

$4,348–$5,995

Rent trends in Greenwich Village

1-bedroom apartments at E 11th St #2A cost about 27% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Greenwich Village.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Greenwich Village
New York
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in New York
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$4,291
July 2024$4,388
August 2024$4,499
September 2024$4,501
October 2024$4,500
November 2024$4,340
December 2024$4,198
January 2025$4,274
February 2025$4,317
March 2025$4,475
April 2025$4,614
May 2025$4,617
June 2025$4,574
July 2025$4,360
August 2025$4,392
September 2025$4,481
October 2025$4,398
November 2025$4,299
December 2025$4,286
January 2026$4,285
February 2026$4,280
March 2026$4,374
April 2026$4,533
May 2026$4,665
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Greenwich Village
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$5,460
July 2024$5,430
August 2024$5,500
September 2024$5,698
October 2024$5,697
November 2024$5,432
December 2024$5,618
January 2025$5,861
February 2025$5,899
March 2025$5,803
April 2025$5,699
May 2025$5,831
June 2025$5,849
July 2025$5,429
August 2025$5,867
September 2025$6,040
October 2025$6,092
November 2025$5,968
December 2025$6,213
January 2026$6,326
February 2026$6,175
March 2026$6,140
April 2026$6,320
May 2026$6,299

Schools near E 11th St #2A

P.S. 226M

345 e 15th st

new york, NY, 10003

PK, K-12Public

The Star Academy Ps 63

121 e 3rd st

new york, NY, 10009

PK, K-5Public
B-

Neighborhood School

121 e 3rd st

new york, NY, 10009

PK, K-5Public
B+

The Children's Workshop School

610 e 12th st

new york, NY, 10009

PK, K-5Public