Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Mount Lebanon, Upper St. Clair is up 2.96% compared to last month and up 5.12% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
16h ago
748 Shady Dr E, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Fireplace
2 beds
1 bath
$1,525
Apartment for rent
19h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
101 Mount Lebanon Blvd, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Walk-in closets
1 bed
1 bath
$850
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
2–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,315–$2,000
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,030–$1,160
Apartment for rent
5h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$980
Apartment for rent
Hardwood Floor
Dishwasher
In-Unit Laundry
On-Site Laundry
9h ago
666 Florida Ave, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$925–$1,025
Apartment for rent
12h ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$930–$1,495
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
12h ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$955–$1,410
Apartment for rent
15h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$825
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
16h ago
760 Shady Dr E, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,525
Apartment for rent
19h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,300
Apartment for rent
21h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$935–$1,099
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$980–$1,160
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$839–$1,200
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$995
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$630–$755
Apartment for rent
2d ago
111 Mount Lebanon Blvd, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
On-site laundry | Storage
1 bed
1 bath
$959
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$695–$1,095
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Mount Lebanon house for rent in Upper St. Clair
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,795
House for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,095
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$975
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,275
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
26 Academy Ave, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Fitness center
2 beds
1 bath
$2,000
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,040
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,095–$1,295
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,013
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,435
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
195 Mount Lebanon Blvd #201, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Garage parking | Balcony | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$1,460
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon townhouse for rent in Upper St. Clair
412 Anawanda Ave #412, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,800
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon condo for rent in Upper St. Clair
900 Washington Rd #11, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Furnished | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,200
Condo for rent
Available Apr 26
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon condo for rent in Upper St. Clair
2 beds
1 bath
$920
Condo for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
60 MARKHAM DRIVEAPT C-2 #C02, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Central heat | Carpet
1 bed
1 bath
$1,013
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
131 MOUNT LEBANON BOULEVARDAPT 15 #15, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Central heat | Hardwood floor
2 beds
1 bath
$1,099
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
131 MOUNT LEBANON BOULEVARDAPT 7 #7, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Central heat | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$999
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
1d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
65 rentals
31 rentals
33 rentals
13 rentals
21 rentals
22 rentals
31 rentals
13 rentals
1,899 rentals
44 rentals
24 rentals
16 rentals
9 rentals
31 rentals
21 rentals
4 rentals
54 rentals
9 rentals
9 rentals
35 rentals
One-bedroom apartments in Mount Lebanon average around $970 per month in 2025. These units decreased 2.3% from the previous year and typically measure about 207 sqft.
Two-bedroom apartments in Mount Lebanon rent for around $1,200 per month in 2025. These units fell 3.0% from 2024 and average about 459 sqft in size.
Three-bedroom apartments in Mount Lebanon average around $1,700 per month in 2025. These larger units dropped 4.5% from the previous year and typically offer about 785 sqft of space.
Mount Lebanon's rental market averaged around $1,000 per month across all property types in 2025, down 1.8% from 2024. Studios rent for around $800 monthly, while larger units range from around $970 for one-bedrooms to around $1,700 for three-bedrooms.
Apartments in Mount Lebanon average around 347 sqft across all unit types. Studios are typically about 98 sqft, while three-bedroom units offer the most space at around 785 sqft.
One-bedroom apartments are the most common rental type in Mount Lebanon, with about 38 listings available monthly. The neighborhood sees about 80 total listings per month across all unit types.
Mount Lebanon is a top choice for renters who prioritize pet friendliness and social living. According to data, apartments in this neighborhood often feature pet-friendly amenities such as pet waste stations, dedicated pet spaces, pet-safe windows, and outdoor areas. Additionally, the presence of pet hospitals and grooming services nearby makes it an ideal location for pet owners. Mount Lebanon's social scene is also thriving, with a high walk score, frequent transit options, and a variety of restaurants to choose from. The neighborhood's attention to street infrastructure and safety also contribute to its appeal for those who value an active social lifestyle. Overall, Mount Lebanon offers a unique blend of pet-friendly living and social amenities that make it an attractive option for renters.
Studio apartments are the least common rental type in Mount Lebanon, with about 7 listings available monthly. Three-bedroom units are also relatively uncommon, averaging about 11 listings per month.
Zumper’s proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.
Our Lifestyle Categories ("great for eco-living," "great for social life," "great for pet owners," etc.) are determined by set criteria, against which we score each listing and its available features. At the neighborhood level, we calculate the listing count for each category to determine which lifestyles best fit each area.
Zumper, founded in 2012, is North America’s largest privately-owned rental platform, offering over 1 million listings across the U.S. and Canada. Stay informed on the latest trends and shifts in the rental market with our monthly National Rent Report, your go-to resource for key insights into the evolving rental landscape.
| 🔑Available apartment rentals | 76 |
|---|---|
| 💰Best rent deal | 318 Washington Rd |
| ✨Popular amenities | , , |
| 🍽With dishwasher | |
| 🏠With photos |