Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Upper St. Clair is up 4.63% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
4h ago
748 Shady Dr E, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Fireplace
2 beds
1 bath
$1,525
Apartment for rent
6h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
101 Mount Lebanon Blvd, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Walk-in closets
1 bed
1 bath
$850
Apartment for rent
21h ago
Verified
2–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,315–$2,000
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,030–$1,160
Apartment for rent
10m ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$930–$1,495
Apartment for rent
10m ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$955–$1,410
Apartment for rent
3h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$825
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
4h ago
760 Shady Dr E, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,525
Apartment for rent
6h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,300
Apartment for rent
In-Unit Laundry
On-Site Laundry
Dishwasher
Hardwood Floor
9h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$935–$1,099
Apartment for rent
12h ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$980–$1,160
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$839–$1,200
Apartment for rent
1d ago
666 Florida Ave, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$925–$1,025
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$995
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$630–$755
Apartment for rent
2d ago
111 Mount Lebanon Blvd, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
On-site laundry | Storage
1 bed
1 bath
$959
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$695–$1,095
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Mount Lebanon house for rent in Upper St. Clair
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,795
House for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,095
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$975
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,275
Apartment for rent
4d ago
26 Academy Ave, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Fitness center
2 beds
1 bath
$2,000
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,040
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,095–$1,295
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,013
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,435
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$980
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
195 Mount Lebanon Blvd #201, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Garage parking | Balcony | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$1,460
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
House for rent in Upper St Clair
1293 Manor Dr, Upper St Clair, PA 15241
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,875
House for rent
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon townhouse for rent in Upper St. Clair
412 Anawanda Ave #412, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,800
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon townhouse for rent in Upper St. Clair
737 Shady Dr E, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Carpet
3 beds
1 bath
$1,750
House for rent
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon condo for rent in Upper St. Clair
900 Washington Rd #11, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Furnished | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,200
Condo for rent
Available Apr 26
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon condo for rent in Upper St. Clair
2 beds
1 bath
$950
Condo for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
House for rent in Upper St Clair
2550 Boyce Plaza Rd #204, Upper St Clair, PA 15241
Assigned parking
Studio
1 bath
$800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
60 MARKHAM DRIVEAPT C-2 #C02, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Central heat | Carpet
1 bed
1 bath
$1,013
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
131 MOUNT LEBANON BOULEVARDAPT 15 #15, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Central heat | Hardwood floor
2 beds
1 bath
$1,099
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
5d+ ago
Mount Lebanon apartment for rent in Upper St. Clair
131 MOUNT LEBANON BOULEVARDAPT 7 #7, Upper St. Clair, PA 15228
Central heat | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$999
Apartment for rent
Available May 5
1d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
65 rentals
31 rentals
33 rentals
13 rentals
21 rentals
22 rentals
31 rentals
13 rentals
1,899 rentals
44 rentals
24 rentals
16 rentals
9 rentals
31 rentals
21 rentals
4 rentals
54 rentals
9 rentals
9 rentals
35 rentals
5
Upper St. Clair, PA, has a reputation for its quality schools and family-friendly atmosphere, making it a desirable place for families and young professionals alike. Residents appreciate the well-maintained parks, robust local amenities, and overall safety of the area. The local dining options are noted, though some mention a lack of diversity in eateries and entertainment venues. Traffic can be challenging at peak times, and some residents voice concerns about the limited nightlife. Overall, it's a suburban environment that prioritizes education and community well-being.
One-bedroom apartments in Upper St. Clair averaged around $970 per month in 2025, while two-bedroom units averaged around $1,200 per month. Both bedroom types saw rent decreases from the previous year, with one-bedrooms down 2.3% and two-bedrooms declining 3.0%.
Rent prices in Upper St Clair, PA have remained relatively stable, with a slight decrease of less than 1% overall. However, the average rent for 2-bedroom apartments has increased by 3.7%.
June offers the lowest rental prices in Upper St. Clair, with approximately a 4% difference compared to February when rents peak. December stands out as the least competitive month with lower demand, while September and July see higher competition between renters.
Mount Lebanon offers budget-friendly options with a median rent of around $1,030 per month. This represents a more affordable alternative for renters seeking lower-cost housing in the Upper St. Clair area.
Yes, about 31.66% of the listings in Upper St Clair, PA are pet-friendly.
Utilities are rarely included in Upper St. Clair rental listings, appearing in less than 1% of available apartments. One-bedroom apartments have the highest rate of utility inclusion at approximately 0.09% of listings, while other bedroom types show similarly minimal rates.
Zumper’s proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.
Our Lifestyle Categories ("great for eco-living," "great for social life," "great for pet owners," etc.) are determined by set criteria, against which we score each listing and its available features. At the neighborhood level, we calculate the listing count for each category to determine which lifestyles best fit each area.
Zumper, founded in 2012, is North America’s largest privately-owned rental platform, offering over 1 million listings across the U.S. and Canada. Stay informed on the latest trends and shifts in the rental market with our monthly National Rent Report, your go-to resource for key insights into the evolving rental landscape.
| 🔑Available apartment rentals | 79 |
|---|---|
| 💰Best rent deal | 318 Washington Rd |
| ✨Popular amenities | , , |
| 🍽With dishwasher | |
| 🏠With photos |