Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Old San Leandro, San Leandro, CA

Average rent

$2,537
increased by18%

Track prices

Great for

Social life
Eco-living
Pet owners

All rentals

100 Callan Avenue - Photo 1 of 1
3D tour

12h ago

9.6

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

100 Callan Avenue

100 Callan Ave #1931, San Leandro, CA 94577

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning

Studio–2 beds

1–2 baths

$2,180–$2,930

Apartment for rent

150 Haas Avenue - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

9.2

Excellent

150 Haas Avenue

150 Haas Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

Garage parking | On-site laundry | On-site management

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,925–$2,395

Apartment for rent

Thornton Manor Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.3

Very good

Thornton Manor Apartments

65 Thornton St, San Leandro, CA 94577

Garage parking | On-site laundry | On-site management

2 beds

2 baths

$2,595

Apartment for rent

261 - 382-392 Callan Ave - Photo 1 of 1

3h ago

8.5

Very good

261 - 382-392 Callan Ave

382 Callan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

Assigned parking

1 bed

1 bath

$1,895

Price drop

Apartment for rent

Villa Esta Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.8

Very good

Villa Esta Apartments

355 Estabrook St, San Leandro, CA 94577

On-site laundry | Storage | On-site management

1 bed

1 bath

$1,985

Apartment for rent

WOODSIDE - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

8.3

Very good

WOODSIDE

235 Haas Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

Fireplace

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,950–$2,665

Apartment for rent

Find rentals with popular amenities

Dishwasher

Garage Parking

On-Site Laundry

Outdoor Space

100 Callan Ave - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

Old San Leandro apartment for rent in San Leandro

Studio

1 bath

$2,267

$2,157

Price drop

Apartment for rent

100 Callan Ave - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

Old San Leandro apartment for rent in San Leandro

Apartment for rent

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
Buena Vista Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

8.8

Very good

Buena Vista Apartments

2251 Buena Vista Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

Controlled access | Microwave

2 beds

1 bath

$2,350

Apartment for rent

Jefferson - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

8.4

Very good

Jefferson

1153 Jefferson St, San Leandro, CA 94577

2 beds

1 bath

$2,095

Apartment for rent

Advertisement

Nearby rental good for eco-living

Nearby rental good for wellness

235 Haas Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Old San Leandro apartment for rent in San Leandro

1 bed

1 bath

$1,950

Apartment for rent

184 Callan Avenue - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

9.4

Excellent

184 Callan Avenue

184 Callan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

Garage parking | On-site laundry | On-site management

2 beds

1 bath

$2,445

Apartment for rent

206 Chumalia Street - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

206 Chumalia Street

206 Chumalia St, San Leandro, CA 94577

Garage parking | On-site laundry | On-site management

1 bed

1 bath

$1,895

Apartment for rent

EAST HILLS APT  HAAS 94577 - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.3

Very good

EAST HILLS APT HAAS 94577

179 Haas Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

On-site laundry | Elevator

2 beds

1 bath

$2,575

Apartment for rent

2355 Cherry St - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Old San Leandro house for rent in San Leandro

House for rent

235 Haas Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Old San Leandro apartment for rent in San Leandro

2 beds

2 baths

$2,623

Apartment for rent

Find sweet deals near Old San Leandro

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

997 Karol Way - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Old San Leandro house for rent in San Leandro

Charming 3 bedrooms 1.5 bath lower level

997 Karol Way, San Leandro, CA 94577

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Central heat

3 beds

1.5 baths

$3,195

$3,095

Price drop

House for rent

100 Callan Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Old San Leandro apartment for rent in San Leandro

Apartment for rent

Advertisement
153A Haas Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Old San Leandro apartment for rent in San Leandro

Apartment for rent

Fenix 424 by Trion Living - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

1d ago

9.6

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Fenix 424 by Trion Living

424 Callan Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577

On-site laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$2,202–$2,827

Price drop

Apartment for rent

Call

Soji by Trion Living - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5d+ ago

9.9

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Soji by Trion Living

1200 Davis St, San Leandro, CA 94577

On-site laundry | Controlled access | On-site management

1 bed

1 bath

$1,775–$1,915

Apartment for rent

Call

Redwood Grove - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

9.6

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Redwood Grove

1600 Grand Avenue, San Leandro, CA 94577

On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$2,025–$2,625

Apartment for rent

Available Sep 2

Description

Redwood Grove is a garden oasis just minutes from downtown San Leandro. Conveniently located under towering redwoods close to both the 580 and 880 freeways, you can relax after work by laying out by the pool, or even hiking and fishing at nearby Lake Chabot park. Enjoy upgraded apartment homes with white or maple wood cabinetry, elegant crown molding/baseboard, microwaves, dishwashers, energy and sound efficient double pane windows and private patios or balconies! Select apartment homes offer laminate or lvt wood floors and we offer stainless steel appliance options! Sa