Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in North Bend is down 8.27% compared to last month but up 14.53% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
31m ago
220 Se Orchard Dr, North Bend, WA 98045
In-unit laundry | Fireplace | Dishwasher
2–3 beds
2 baths
$3,200–$3,695
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Apartment for rent in North Bend
On-site laundry | Assigned parking | Carpet
2 beds
1 bath
$1,995
Apartment for rent
4d ago
313 Bendigo Blvd N, North Bend, WA 98045
In-unit laundry | Furnished | On-site laundry
2 beds
2 baths
$3,600
House for rent
Available May 14
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Snoqualmie
8074 Maple Ave Se #2, Snoqualmie, WA 98065
In-unit laundry | Central heat | Ceiling fan
1 bed
1 bath
$1,750
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 18
3h ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,295–$1,995
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Townhouse for rent in Snoqualmie
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,750
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Snoqualmie
4 beds
3.5 baths
$4,450
House for rent
Available Jun 18
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
2h ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,407–$20,000
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Balcony
In-Unit Laundry
Outdoor Space
Dishwasher
2d ago
House for rent in Snoqualmie
33714 Se Tibbits St, Snoqualmie, WA 98065
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Walk-in closets
3 beds
2 baths
$3,050
House for rent
Available May 11
3d ago
3 beds
2 baths
$2,795
Apartment for rent
19h ago
House for rent in Sammamish
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
4 beds
3.5 baths
$5,500
House for rent
Available Jul 10
5d+ ago
House for rent in Ravensdale
2 beds
3 baths
$3,850
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
23h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$850–$1,450
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
22435 Se 240th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,875–$2,275
Apartment for rent
17h ago
Verified
22632 Se 240th St, Maple Valley, WA 98038
In-unit laundry | Fitness center | Walk-in closets
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,850–$2,695
Apartment for rent
6h ago
Verified
1460 Ne Hawthorne St, Issaquah, WA 98029
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1–3 beds
1–3 baths
$2,359–$3,859
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
22500 Se 56th St, Issaquah, WA 98029
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,169–$3,317
Apartment for rent
3d ago
Verified
5 beds
3.5 baths
$4,250
House for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
3.5 baths
$3,690
House for rent
Available May 2
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$2,100
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 16
5d+ ago
Verified
5 beds
4.5 baths
$4,160
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$4,330
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$4,890
House for rent
Are you a rental professional?
590 rentals
17 rentals
45 rentals
20 rentals
18 rentals
93 rentals
392 rentals
235 rentals
18 rentals
13 rentals
15 rentals
1 rental
4 rentals
6 rentals
2 rentals
2
North Bend, WA, has a picturesque setting surrounded by mountains, which residents frequently appreciate for its access to outdoor recreation, including hiking and skiing. The community often praises the friendly atmosphere and local events that bring people together. With good school options and a neighborhood feel, many families find it appealing to rent here. However, some mention that traffic can be a significant issue, especially during peak seasons due to the area’s popularity with outdoor enthusiasts. Additionally, a few residents express concerns about rising rents and limited housing options.