Highlights
- Off street parking
- Laundry in building
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
319 N. 33rd St. is a highly rated, competitively priced rental with excellent overall, price, location, and quality scores, indicating strong value and a well-managed, trustworthy offering. Renters benefit from convenient access to a nearby top-rated middle school, off-street parking, and on-site laundry, along with ample listing photos to preview the space. Its strong amenities and value-per-square-foot ranking make it a standout choice in the area.
Things you’ll love
| 319 N. 33rd St. - 4 | Studio | 1 bath | 540 sqft | $1,100 /mo | |||
| 319 N. 33rd St. - 8 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 720 sqft | $1,300 /mo | |||
| 319 N. 33rd St. - 1 | 2 bed | 1 bath | 720 sqft | $1,700 /mo | |||
| 319 N. 33rd St. - 9 | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | 850 sqft | $1,800 /mo |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 1 |
|---|
319 N. 33rd St. cost $1,100–$1,800 per month. Located at 319 N 33rd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104, USA, 319 N. 33rd St. has studio — 2 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 2 bedrooms in Philadelphia, renting an apartment at 319 N. 33rd St. is 3% more expensive per month.Other apartment buildings in or around Philadelphia include but are not limited to: 110 Woodcrest Rd, 902 Valley Rd, 4601 Flat Rock Rd, 202 Park Blvd
How 319 N. 33rd St. compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at 319 N. 33rd St. cost about 35% less than the average rent price for studios in Powelton Village.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 29% lower than 1-bedrooms in Powelton Village.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at 319 N. 33rd St. to be 8% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Powelton Village.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,200 |
| June 2024 | $1,210 |
| July 2024 | $1,204 |
| August 2024 | $1,195 |
| September 2024 | $1,191 |
| October 2024 | $1,180 |
| November 2024 | $1,196 |
| December 2024 | $1,199 |
| January 2025 | $1,206 |
| February 2025 | $1,208 |
| March 2025 | $1,209 |
| April 2025 | $1,194 |
| May 2025 | $1,222 |
| June 2025 | $1,225 |
| July 2025 | $1,227 |
| August 2025 | $1,198 |
| September 2025 | $1,195 |
| October 2025 | $1,193 |
| November 2025 | $1,153 |
| December 2025 | $1,149 |
| January 2026 | $1,189 |
| February 2026 | $1,197 |
| March 2026 | $1,197 |
| April 2026 | $1,176 |
| May 2026 | $1,195 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,098 |
| June 2024 | $1,097 |
| July 2024 | $1,075 |
| August 2024 | $959 |
| September 2024 | $962 |
| October 2024 | $959 |
| November 2024 | $955 |
| December 2024 | $948 |
| January 2025 | $916 |
| February 2025 | $898 |
| March 2025 | $921 |
| April 2025 | $1,100 |
| May 2025 | $1,189 |
| June 2025 | $1,537 |
| July 2025 | $1,453 |
| August 2025 | $1,172 |
| September 2025 | $998 |
| October 2025 | $1,268 |
| November 2025 | $1,309 |
| December 2025 | $1,270 |
| January 2026 | $1,429 |
| February 2026 | $1,441 |
| March 2026 | $1,448 |
| April 2026 | $1,444 |
| May 2026 | $1,576 |
Can I afford to live at 319 N 33rd St?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$44,000/yr
3610 warren st
philadelphia, PA, 19104
1801 north 23rd st
philadelphia, PA, 19121
1801 north 23rd st
philadelphia, PA, 19121
1801 north 23rd st
philadelphia, PA, 19121
900 w jefferson st
philadelphia, PA, 19122