OFFER:
Limited Time: 2.5 Months Free!
Highlights
Rent Special
Pet Friendly
- Prime location
- Fitness center
- Resort-style pool
- Fire pits
- Rooftop
- Grills
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour The Artisan
Contact
Managed by
Management
NWR Management LLC
Nearby rentals
Property management
OFFER:
Limited Time: 2.5 Months Free!
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
NWR Management LLC
The Artisan offers a strong blend of value, location, and amenities, with a high overall rating supported by a 10/10 amenities score, a 9/10 location score, and competitive pricing. It also stands out for its prime location, fitness center, resort-style pool, rooftop, fire pits, and grills, along with 25 photos, a high value per square foot ranking, and nearby pet services and outdoor spaces.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| S1 | Studio | 1 bath | 700 sqft | $2,323–$2,408 /mo | 8 units available | ||
| S1B | Studio | 1 bath | 695 sqft | $2,343–$2,448 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| S2 | Studio | 1 bath | 760 sqft | $2,583 /mo | 1 unit available | S2 | |
| A6 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 885 sqft | $2,894–$2,924 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 900 sqft | $3,009–$3,059 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 910 sqft | $3,029–$3,074 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| A2.2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 840 sqft | $3,139–$3,154 /mo | 2 units available | A2.2 | |
| A2.3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 878 sqft | $3,144–$3,189 /mo | 12 units available | A2.3 | |
| A1.1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 941 sqft | $3,174–$3,214 /mo | 5 units available | ||
| A2 Upgraded | 1 bed | 1 bath | 906 sqft | $3,204–$3,224 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A1 Upgraded | 1 bed | 1 bath | 900 sqft | $3,239 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A1.1 Upgraded | 1 bed | 1 bath | 941 sqft | $3,319–$3,364 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| A5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 1,025 sqft | $3,319–$3,439 /mo | 8 units available | ||
| A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 982 sqft | $3,354 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A2.1 Upgraded | 1 bed | 1 bath | 948 sqft | $3,369–$3,389 /mo | 6 units available | ||
| A5 Upgraded | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | 1,025 sqft | $3,474–$3,494 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A3 Upgraded | 1 bed | 1 bath | 982 sqft | $3,514–$3,559 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,240 sqft | $4,274–$4,324 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,240 sqft | $4,279–$4,379 /mo | 6 units available | ||
| B1 Upgraded | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,240 sqft | $4,504 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B3 Upgraded | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,270 sqft | $4,524–$4,704 /mo | 11 units available | ||
| B1.1U | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,170 sqft | $4,524–$4,569 /mo | 4 units available | B1.1U | |
| B2 Upgraded | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,295 sqft | $4,674–$4,719 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| B1 Premium | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,270 sqft | $4,769–$4,794 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B3 Premium | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,270 sqft | $4,839–$4,844 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| B4 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,295 sqft | $4,839–$4,969 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| B4 Upgraded | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,335 sqft | $4,919–$4,964 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| B5 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,365 sqft | $5,004–$5,024 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| B4 Premium | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,335 sqft | $5,079 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B7 Upgraded | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,655 sqft | $5,784–$5,894 /mo | 6 units available | ||
| C1 Premium | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,810 sqft | $6,387–$6,597 /mo | 6 units available | ||
| C2 Premium | 3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,880 sqft | $6,657–$6,817 /mo | 5 units available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| 10 Ft Ceiling | 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor - Three BR | Balcony |
| builtinwardrobe | Corner Unit |
| Drop Zone | Extended Living Room |
| Premium Unit - Three BR | Wine Fridge |
Appliances
| Glass Cooktop |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
Per-applicant. Application Fee.
One-time. Administrative Fee.
One-time. Deposit.
Monthly. Trash.
Monthly. Spectrum Bulk Internet + Streaming Services.
Monthly. Spectrum Bulk Internet + Streaming Services.
Monthly. Pest Control.
Monthly. Pest Control Income.
Garage Lot
Garage - ADA - Parking.
Other
Reserved Parking Spot - Parking.
Monthly. 2 reserved parking spot - parkings max.
Monthly. 2 garage - large - parkings max. Garage - ADA - Parking.
Monthly. 2 garage - parkings max.
Monthly. 2 garage - wide - parkings max.
Monthly. 2 garage - wide 2 car - parkings max.
One-time. 2 cats max. Non Refundable Pet Fee - Cat.
Monthly.
One-time. 2 dogs max. Non refundable pet fee.
Monthly.
Monthly. 2 pets max. Pet Rent - Cat.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 157 |
|---|---|
| Lease terms | 12–15 months |
A boutique community offering studio to 3 bedrooms homes, designed with the attention of a craftsperson. Intentionally built and thoughtfully finished, in the neighborhood Charlotte keeps coming back to. Perfectly positioned in South End, this prime location offers a rare balance of calm and connectivity, just steps from the Rail Trail, the East/West Boulevard Light Rail Station, and Uptown. The Artisan’s amenities were designed to support the rhythm of everyday life. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then settle in with a complimentary coffee and a focused work session in the coworking lounge. As the day winds down, relax by the pool or gather with friends in the club lounge. These spaces were created to be used, enjoyed, and returned to day after day. Equipped with a rooftop made for staying awhile. Resort-style pool with sun shelves and cabanas. a turfed dog run, fire pits and grills.
How The Artisan compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at The Artisan cost about 63% more than the average rent price for studios in Wilmore.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 30% higher than 1-bedrooms in Wilmore.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The Artisan to be 68% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Wilmore.
3-bedroom apartments at The Artisan cost about 68% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Wilmore.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,346 |
| December 2024 | $1,454 |
| January 2025 | $1,484 |
| February 2025 | $1,454 |
| March 2025 | $1,437 |
| April 2025 | $1,406 |
| May 2025 | $1,438 |
| June 2025 | $1,445 |
| July 2025 | $1,444 |
| August 2025 | $1,437 |
| September 2025 | $1,420 |
| October 2025 | $1,387 |
| November 2025 | $1,371 |
| December 2025 | $1,371 |
| January 2026 | $1,368 |
| February 2026 | $1,353 |
| March 2026 | $1,361 |
| April 2026 | $1,418 |
| May 2026 | $1,420 |
| June 2026 | $1,449 |
| July 2026 | $1,412 |
| August 2026 | $1,386 |
| September 2026 | $1,405 |
| October 2026 | $1,389 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,346 |
| December 2024 | $1,421 |
| April 2025 | $1,393 |
| May 2025 | $1,401 |
| July 2025 | $1,428 |
| August 2025 | $1,452 |
| October 2025 | $1,422 |
| November 2025 | $1,419 |
| December 2025 | $1,398 |
| January 2026 | $1,379 |
| February 2026 | $1,423 |
| March 2026 | $1,524 |
| April 2026 | $1,444 |
| May 2026 | $1,468 |
| June 2026 | $1,500 |
| July 2026 | $1,542 |
| August 2026 | $1,546 |
| September 2026 | $1,454 |
| October 2026 | $1,462 |
Can I afford to live at 510 W Tremont Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$93,720/yr
1546 walton rd
charlotte, NC, 28208
405 s davidson st
charlotte, NC, 28202
2414 lester st
charlotte, NC, 28208
3241 new renaissance way
charlotte, NC, 28208
800 everett pl
charlotte, NC, 28205