Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Villages at Mill Crossing stands out for its strong overall rating, excellent price-to-value, and highly rated location, along with solid amenities and a trustworthy property description. It also offers standout value per square foot and is close to top-rated elementary and high schools.
Things you’ll love
| Studio | Studio | 1 bath | 396 sqft | $900 /mo | 6 units available | ||
| 1 bed | 1 bed | 1 bath | 663 sqft | $1,000 /mo | 13 units available | ||
| 1 bed | 1 bed | 1 bath | 716 sqft | $1,000 /mo | 13 units available | ||
| 1 bed | 1 bed | 1 bath | 652 sqft | $1,000 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| 1 bed | 1 bed | 1 bath | 601 sqft | $1,000 /mo | 6 units available | ||
| 1 bed | 1 bed | 1 bath | 590 sqft | $1,000 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,000 sqft | $633 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,000 sqft | $883 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,000 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 8 units available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 948 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,001 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 978 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 931 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,000 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 971 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 931 sqft | $1,132 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 931 sqft | $1,475 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,000 sqft | $1,475 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 2 bed | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,000 sqft | $1,475 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,514 sqft | $883 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,514 sqft | $1,017 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,447 sqft | $1,305 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,447 sqft | $1,305 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,340 sqft | $1,305 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,452 sqft | $1,305 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,514 sqft | $1,305 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,447 sqft | $1,600 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 3 bed | 3 bed | 1 bath | 1,514 sqft | $1,600 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 4 bed | 4 bed | 1 bath | 1,587 sqft | $1,451 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 4 bed | 4 bed | 1 bath | 1,520 sqft | $1,451 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 4 bed | 4 bed | 1 bath | 1,520 sqft | $1,451 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 4 bed | 4 bed | 1 bath | 1,607 sqft | $1,451 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| 4 bed | 4 bed | 1 bath | 1,587 sqft | $1,800 /mo | 2 units available |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 384 |
|---|
Villages at Mill Crossing cost $633–$1,800 per month. Located at 3615 Sherman Forest Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46205, USA, Villages at Mill Crossing has studio — 4 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 4 bedrooms in Indianapolis, renting an apartment at Villages at Mill Crossing is 8% cheaper per month.Other apartment buildings in or around Indianapolis include but are not limited to: 7601 Carlton Arms Dr, 11550 Pittman Farms Dr, 8016 Louisville Dr, 9060 E 39th Pl
How Villages at Mill Crossing compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 8% higher than 1-bedrooms in Meadows.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Villages at Mill Crossing to be 2% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Meadows.
3-bedroom apartments at Villages at Mill Crossing cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Meadows.
4-bedroom apartments at Villages at Mill Crossing cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Meadows.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $1,126 |
| December 2024 | $1,125 |
| January 2025 | $1,152 |
| February 2025 | $1,150 |
| March 2025 | $1,087 |
| April 2025 | $1,024 |
| May 2025 | $1,087 |
| June 2025 | $1,098 |
| July 2025 | $1,090 |
| August 2025 | $1,097 |
| September 2025 | $1,105 |
| October 2025 | $1,080 |
| November 2025 | $1,046 |
| December 2025 | $1,048 |
| January 2026 | $1,017 |
| February 2026 | $1,022 |
| March 2026 | $1,011 |
| April 2026 | $1,017 |
| May 2026 | $1,007 |
| June 2026 | $1,016 |
| July 2026 | $1,064 |
| August 2026 | $1,046 |
| September 2026 | $1,049 |
| October 2026 | $1,047 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $763 |
| December 2024 | $794 |
| January 2025 | $725 |
| February 2025 | $755 |
| March 2025 | $787 |
| April 2025 | $797 |
| July 2025 | $872 |
| August 2025 | $856 |
| October 2025 | $800 |
| November 2025 | $847 |
| December 2025 | $810 |
| January 2026 | $844 |
| February 2026 | $850 |
| March 2026 | $812 |
| June 2026 | $800 |
| August 2026 | $808 |
| September 2026 | $778 |
| October 2026 | $805 |
Can I afford to live at 3615 Sherman Forest Dr?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$36,000/yr
1200 e 42nd st
indianapolis, IN, 46205
9501 e 36th st
indianapolis, IN, 46236
510 east 46th st
indianapolis, IN, 46205
3330 n pennsylvania
indianapolis, IN, 46205
3637 n meridian st
indianapolis, IN, 46208
Meadows | Indianapolis, IN