Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Hardwood Floor | Natural Gas |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 71 Barbara St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 07003 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 71 Barbara St cost about 9% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Bloomfield.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,750 |
| June 2024 | $3,020 |
| July 2024 | $3,056 |
| August 2024 | $2,860 |
| September 2024 | $2,818 |
| October 2024 | $3,036 |
| November 2024 | $2,815 |
| December 2024 | $2,800 |
| January 2025 | $2,775 |
| February 2025 | $2,825 |
| March 2025 | $2,952 |
| April 2025 | $2,853 |
| May 2025 | $2,770 |
| June 2025 | $2,787 |
| July 2025 | $2,812 |
| August 2025 | $2,863 |
| September 2025 | $2,870 |
| October 2025 | $2,885 |
| November 2025 | $2,880 |
| December 2025 | $2,818 |
| January 2026 | $2,917 |
| February 2026 | $2,896 |
| March 2026 | $2,975 |
| April 2026 | $3,075 |
| May 2026 | $2,975 |
Can I afford to live at 71 Barbara St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$108,000/yr
85 curtis st
bloomfield, NJ, 7003
280 davey st
bloomfield, NJ, 7003
465 broughton ave
bloomfield, NJ, 7003
1230 broad st
bloomfield, NJ, 7003
180 hillside ave
glen ridge, NJ, 7028