Location
Contact
VRENT.com
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
VRENT.com
Building
| Onsite Laundry | Small Building |
Neighborhood
| Near Caltrain Station | Near Stanford Shuttle |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Conveniently steps away from downtown Menlo Park and the Stanford Shopping Center, our small 14-unit complex at 670 Live Oak features studio- and one-bedroom apartment homes. An onsite laundry facility is located within the building.
How 670 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Downtown Menlo Park |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 94025 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,495 |
| June 2024 | $3,289 |
| July 2024 | $2,952 |
| August 2024 | $3,571 |
| September 2024 | $3,722 |
| October 2024 | $3,516 |
| November 2024 | $3,288 |
| December 2024 | $3,233 |
| January 2025 | $2,821 |
| February 2025 | $3,035 |
| March 2025 | $3,433 |
| April 2025 | $3,422 |
| May 2025 | $3,299 |
| June 2025 | $3,435 |
| July 2025 | $3,467 |
| August 2025 | $3,366 |
| September 2025 | $3,409 |
| October 2025 | $3,354 |
| November 2025 | $3,255 |
| December 2025 | $3,267 |
| January 2026 | $3,306 |
| February 2026 | $3,485 |
| March 2026 | $3,478 |
| April 2026 | $3,136 |
| May 2026 | $3,294 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,550 |
| June 2024 | $2,310 |
| July 2024 | $2,362 |
| August 2024 | $2,525 |
| September 2024 | $2,668 |
| October 2024 | $2,731 |
| November 2024 | $2,785 |
| December 2024 | $2,725 |
| January 2025 | $2,725 |
| February 2025 | $2,704 |
| March 2025 | $2,996 |
| April 2025 | $2,806 |
| May 2025 | $3,256 |
| June 2025 | $2,937 |
| July 2025 | $2,937 |
| August 2025 | $2,824 |
| September 2025 | $2,885 |
| October 2025 | $2,657 |
| November 2025 | $2,850 |
| January 2026 | $2,482 |
| February 2026 | $2,546 |
| March 2026 | $3,212 |
| April 2026 | $2,500 |
| May 2026 | $2,550 |
Can I afford to live at 670 Live Oak Ave #06?
Bedrooms
StudioRent-to-income ratio
30%
$83,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 months ago | $2,295 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 7 months ago | $1,995 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 9 months ago | $1,945 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,995 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,945 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,245 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,895 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,895 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,195 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
195 encinal ave
atherton, CA, 94027
299 alameda de las pulgas
atherton, CA, 94027
800 barron ave
palo alto, CA, 94306
3195 woodside rd
woodside, CA, 94062
1710 arroyo ave
san carlos, CA, 94070
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,845
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$2,195
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$2,245
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,895
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,945
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,945
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,995
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,995
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,995
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,995
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,995
On-Site Laundry
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$2,295
On-Site Laundry