Highlights
- Professionally managed
- Refrigerator
- Large walk-in closet
- Well-maintained building
- Dedicated off-street parking space
- 24/7 maintenance support
Location
Tour 367 West Ave #4
Contact
Manuel
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Manuel
Apartment Amenities
| Utilities Included | Walk-in Closet |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Enjoy a sun-drenched, move-in-ready 1-bedroom apartment in a well-maintained building. This property is professionally managed, ensuring 24/7 maintenance support and reliable service. Apartment Highlights: Bright & Airy: Excellent natural lighting throughout the unit. Storage: Features a large walk-in closet plus a standard closet. Parking Included: Dedicated off-street parking space included with lease. Utilities Included: Rent covers water and refuse (trash) collection. Appliances included: Refrigerator and electric stove provided Unbeatable Location: Daily Essentials: 3-block walk to Tops Friendly Markets, Citizens Bank, & Family Dollar on West Ave. Proximity: Less than a 5-minute drive to the University of Rochester, URMC, and more. Commuting: 1 block from 2 RTS bus lines- easy access to I-390 and I-490 for city-wide travel. Recreation: Minutes from Genesee Valley Park and the Erie Canal Trail. Application Requirements: Minimum Credit Score: 650 Income Requirement: 4x monthly rent (Gross) Minimum gross monthly income of $4,000 required ($48,000/year) Screening: Background and credit check required. Schedule your tour through this page or text Manuel at (914) 303-5701
How 367 West Ave #4 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 14611 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 367 West Ave #4 cost about 5% more than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Rochester.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,150 |
| June 2024 | $1,161 |
| July 2024 | $1,220 |
| August 2024 | $1,194 |
| September 2024 | $1,236 |
| October 2024 | $1,255 |
| November 2024 | $1,243 |
| December 2024 | $1,266 |
| January 2025 | $1,252 |
| February 2025 | $1,254 |
| March 2025 | $1,238 |
| April 2025 | $1,180 |
| May 2025 | $1,204 |
| June 2025 | $1,224 |
| July 2025 | $1,240 |
| August 2025 | $1,235 |
| September 2025 | $1,203 |
| October 2025 | $1,173 |
| November 2025 | $1,187 |
| December 2025 | $1,175 |
| January 2026 | $1,195 |
| February 2026 | $1,194 |
| March 2026 | $1,206 |
| April 2026 | $1,218 |
| May 2026 | $1,220 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $823 |
| June 2024 | $830 |
| July 2024 | $782 |
| August 2024 | $945 |
| October 2024 | $886 |
| November 2024 | $901 |
| December 2024 | $914 |
| January 2025 | $800 |
| February 2025 | $886 |
| March 2025 | $892 |
| April 2025 | $906 |
| May 2025 | $952 |
| June 2025 | $962 |
| July 2025 | $950 |
| August 2025 | $975 |
| September 2025 | $976 |
| October 2025 | $922 |
| November 2025 | $950 |
| December 2025 | $744 |
| January 2026 | $683 |
| February 2026 | $703 |
| March 2026 | $900 |
| April 2026 | $943 |
| May 2026 | $962 |
Can I afford to live at 367 West Ave #4?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$40,000/yr
200 genesee st
rochester, NY, 14611
36 otis st
rochester, NY, 14606
353 congress ave
rochester, NY, 14619
200 university ave
rochester, NY, 14605
625 scio st
rochester, NY, 14605