Alert me when this rental is available.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Alert me when this rental is available.
Apartment Amenities
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Building
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in Lodi. Amenities included: dishwasher, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliance, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, and laundry in building. Utilities included: water. Is not pet friendly. Date Available: Feb 1st 2024. $2,800/month rent. $4,200 security deposit required. Please submit the form on this page or contact Kiro Besada at 929-372-5202 to learn more. This property is managed by a responsible landlord using Avail landlord software.
How 246 Terrace Ave #2 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 07644 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 246 Terrace Ave #2 cost about 8% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Lodi.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,950 |
| June 2024 | $2,730 |
| July 2024 | $2,800 |
| August 2024 | $2,725 |
| September 2024 | $2,806 |
| October 2024 | $2,806 |
| November 2024 | $3,005 |
| December 2024 | $3,025 |
| January 2025 | $3,112 |
| February 2025 | $3,093 |
| March 2025 | $2,980 |
| April 2025 | $2,925 |
| May 2025 | $3,130 |
| June 2025 | $2,956 |
| July 2025 | $3,100 |
| August 2025 | $3,050 |
| September 2025 | $2,980 |
| October 2025 | $2,928 |
| November 2025 | $2,785 |
| December 2025 | $2,787 |
| January 2026 | $2,814 |
| February 2026 | $2,846 |
| March 2026 | $2,812 |
| April 2026 | $2,887 |
| May 2026 | $3,025 |
| 2 years ago | $2,800 |
200 kipp ave
lodi, NJ, 7644
464 outwater ln
garfield, NJ, 7026
541 midland ave
garfield, NJ, 7026
550 washington st
carlstadt, NJ, 7072
62 alpine st
garfield, NJ, 7026
Notify me