Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Electric Heating | Hardwood Floor |
| Natural Gas |
Community
| Fitness Center |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Zip code | 07624 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 23 Asmus Rd cost about 11% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Closter.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $5,100 |
| February 2025 | $4,550 |
| March 2025 | $6,900 |
| April 2025 | $6,500 |
| May 2025 | $6,880 |
| June 2025 | $7,000 |
| July 2025 | $6,800 |
| August 2025 | $6,071 |
| September 2025 | $6,100 |
| October 2025 | $6,500 |
| February 2026 | $8,985 |
| March 2026 | $8,985 |
| April 2026 | $8,992 |
| May 2026 | $7,928 |
Can I afford to live at 23 Asmus Rd?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$248,000/yr
200 summit st
norwood, NJ, 7648
340 homans ave
closter, NJ, 7624
177 summit st
norwood, NJ, 7648
191 harriot ave
harrington park, NJ, 7640
205 valley rd
haworth, NJ, 7641