Alert me when this rental is available.
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Alert me when this rental is available.
Features
| Bonus Room/Den | Carpet |
| Fireplace | LVP Flooring |
| Two Full Bathrooms |
Appliances
| Refrigerator |
Community
| Two Car Garage |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Low Maintenance Front Yard |
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
A spacious, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring newly refreshed carpet and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout. The layout includes a bonus room/den ideal for an office or hobby space, and a living area with a fireplace for added ambiance. The property offers a low-maintenance front yard and a large backyard for outdoor use, plus a 2-car garage and two full bathrooms for convenience. This home has practical updates and comfortable living spaces for anyone. Don't miss out, apply now. * We do not monitor Zillow inquiries. Questions? Please Call: (209) 554-5241. ** Key check out is NOW AVAILABLE in the Modesto office, located at 3457 McHenry Ave. Suite C, Modesto, CA 95350. Key check out hours are between 9am-3pm Monday-Friday. (Excluding major holidays and weekends). You will need to bring a valid photo ID/DL and a $60 CASH holding deposit which is completely refundable when keys are returned. Please call our office to confirm the property is available for key check out. ** Prime Property Management does not guarantee that all listed amenities are present as advertised. Prime Property Management has listed the amenities in good faith and for your convenience, but due to constant changes and/or unexpected situations, changes can occur. Applicants are encouraged to confirm amenities upon inspection of the property.
How 1712 Beethoven Way compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 95358 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 1712 Beethoven Way cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Modesto.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,395 |
| June 2024 | $2,319 |
| July 2024 | $2,366 |
| August 2024 | $2,344 |
| September 2024 | $2,300 |
| October 2024 | $2,298 |
| November 2024 | $2,234 |
| December 2024 | $2,254 |
| January 2025 | $2,293 |
| February 2025 | $2,343 |
| March 2025 | $2,320 |
| April 2025 | $2,334 |
| May 2025 | $2,281 |
| June 2025 | $2,262 |
| July 2025 | $2,245 |
| August 2025 | $2,281 |
| September 2025 | $2,314 |
| October 2025 | $2,300 |
| November 2025 | $2,308 |
| December 2025 | $2,331 |
| January 2026 | $2,332 |
| February 2026 | $2,299 |
| March 2026 | $2,298 |
| April 2026 | $2,297 |
| May 2026 | $2,350 |
2215 blue gum ave
modesto, CA, 95358
3930 shoemake ave
modesto, CA, 95358
1336 stonum rd
modesto, CA, 95351
2503 lawrence st
ceres, CA, 95307
737 w yosemite ave
manteca, CA, 95337
Notify me