Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 1314 Beechwood St Ne #1
Contact
Life Cycle Property Management, LLC
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Life Cycle Property Management, LLC
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
This newly remodeled 2BR/1BA home is located in a quiet neighborhood on the NE side of Grand Rapids. Minutes from I-96 and Medical Mile, Huff Park and includes main level washer and dryer. This home also includes a detached garage, a large front and back yard, and smart home key less entry. Rent includes water & sewer, and trash. One year lease, $1,645.00 per month, $2,467.50 security deposit, $350 non refundable cleaning fee. Pets accepted on a case by case basis.
How 1314 Beechwood St Ne #1 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Creston |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 49505 |
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1314 Beechwood St Ne #1 cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Grand Rapids.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,573 |
| July 2024 | $1,618 |
| August 2024 | $1,587 |
| September 2024 | $1,505 |
| October 2024 | $1,544 |
| November 2024 | $1,574 |
| December 2024 | $1,593 |
| January 2025 | $1,591 |
| February 2025 | $1,597 |
| March 2025 | $1,608 |
| April 2025 | $1,582 |
| May 2025 | $1,600 |
| June 2025 | $1,567 |
| July 2025 | $1,517 |
| August 2025 | $1,528 |
| September 2025 | $1,497 |
| October 2025 | $1,495 |
| November 2025 | $1,532 |
| December 2025 | $1,578 |
| January 2026 | $1,530 |
| February 2026 | $1,514 |
| March 2026 | $1,534 |
| April 2026 | $1,596 |
| May 2026 | $1,585 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,465 |
| July 2024 | $1,496 |
| August 2024 | $1,509 |
| September 2024 | $1,516 |
| October 2024 | $1,523 |
| November 2024 | $1,548 |
| December 2024 | $1,570 |
| January 2025 | $1,759 |
| February 2025 | $1,885 |
| March 2025 | $1,773 |
| April 2025 | $1,622 |
| May 2025 | $1,606 |
| June 2025 | $1,546 |
| July 2025 | $1,586 |
| August 2025 | $1,591 |
| September 2025 | $1,592 |
| October 2025 | $1,592 |
| November 2025 | $1,561 |
| December 2025 | $1,520 |
| January 2026 | $1,561 |
| February 2026 | $1,508 |
| March 2026 | $1,535 |
| April 2026 | $1,595 |
| May 2026 | $1,669 |
Can I afford to live at 1314 Beechwood St Ne #1?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$65,800/yr
| 5 years ago | $1,325 |
4300 costa ave ne
grand rapids, MI, 49525
860 crahen ave ne
grand rapids, MI, 49525
862 crahen ave ne
grand rapids, MI, 49525
2223 gordon st nw
grand rapids, MI, 49504
1460 laughlin dr nw