Last updated on May 15, 2026

Average rent in
Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA

Median rent

Median rent in Weatherstone

$2,195/mo

decreased by4%

vs previous year

The average rent in Weatherstone is $2,195 per month as of May 2026. This is 13% above the national average rent, or $245 more per month.

$1.50

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Weatherstone

17

for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Weatherstone rentals at each price point

85%64%43%21%0%
$0 - $1,500
$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001 - $4,500
$4,501 - $6,000
$6,001 - $50,000

Rent trends in Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA

Average rent prices in Weatherstone have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 4% since last year.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA

Rent prices in Weatherstone vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Weatherstone is $2,000, whereas a house costs $2,457. 1-bedroom apartments in Weatherstone run $1,757 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,977.

Listings

1 bedroom

$1,839

-

-

2 bedroom

$1,977

-

-

3 bedroom

$2,475

7%

35%

4 bedroom

$3,500

No Change

63%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,839

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,977

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,475

Last 30 days

7%

Last year

35%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$3,500

Last year

63%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

How does rent in Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA compare to other neighborhoods?

Compare median rent prices in Weatherstone and Bridgemill by all bedroom counts and property types.

Weatherstone

Median rent price$2,195
increased by13%

higher than the national median

Median rent price$2,450
increased by26%

higher than the national median

Takeaway

The median rent for all rentals in Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA is 10% lower than the median rent in Bridgemill, Atlanta, GA.

Discover rentals in Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA

160 Village Trce - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Weatherstone house for rent in Woodstock

SINGLE_FAMILY - Other - Woodstock, GA

160 Village Trce, Woodstock, GA 30188

4 beds

2.5 baths

$2,600

House for rent

160 Village Trce - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Weatherstone house for rent in Woodstock

House for rent

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Frequently asked questions for Weatherstone, Woodstock, GA