Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 18, 2026
Last updated on May 18, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in West Boylston
$2,050/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in West Boylston is $2,050 per month as of May 2026. This is 5% above the national average rent, or $101 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in West Boylston
17
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of West Boylston rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in West Boylston have decreased by 2% over the last month and have increased by 20% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in West Boylston vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in West Boylston is $2,112, whereas a house costs $3,000. 1-bedroom apartments in West Boylston run $1,850 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $2,050.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,975 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,600 | 8% | 14% | |
2 bedroom | $2,200 | 2% | 14% | |
3 bedroom | $2,400 | No Change | 13% | |
4 bedroom | $2,800 | No Change | - |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in West Boylston, MA.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,112 | 1% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,100 | 15% | No Change | |
Houses | $3,000 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,975
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,600
Last 30 days
8%
Last year
14%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,200
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
14%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,400
Last year
13%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,800
Apartments
Average rent
$2,112
Last 30 days
1%
Condos
Average rent
$2,100
Last 30 days
15%
Houses
Average rent
$3,000
The table above reflects average rent prices in West Boylston, MA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in West Boylston and Bellingham by all bedroom counts and property types.
West Boylston
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in West Boylston, MA is 28% lower than the median rent in Bellingham, MA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the West Boylston rental market.
The average rent in West Boylston is $2,050 per month as of May 16, 2026.