Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Last updated on May 24, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Warrington
$2,550/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Warrington is $2,550 per month as of May 2026. This is 31% above the national average rent, or $600 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Warrington
14
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Warrington rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Warrington, PA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Warrington have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 2% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Warrington vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Warrington is $1,825, whereas a house costs $2,737. 1-bedroom apartments in Warrington run $2,060 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,825.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,430 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,500 | 3% | 21% | |
2 bedroom | $2,522 | 6% | 7% | |
3 bedroom | $3,047 | 10% | 6% | |
4 bedroom | $4,300 | 3% | 2% |
At this time, we don't have enough active inventory for all rentals to generate data. Please check back soon to see neighborhood rent prices in Warrington, PA.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,825 | 18% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,150 | 7% | No Change | |
Houses | $2,737 | 7% | No Change | |
Rooms | $750 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$1,430
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
21%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,522
Last 30 days
6%
Last year
7%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,047
Last 30 days
10%
Last year
6%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,300
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
2%
Apartments
Average rent
$1,825
Last 30 days
18%
Condos
Average rent
$2,150
Last 30 days
7%
Houses
Average rent
$2,737
Last 30 days
7%
Rooms
Average rent
$750
The table above reflects average rent prices in Warrington, PA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Warrington and Blue Bell by all bedroom counts and property types.
Warrington
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Warrington, PA is 10% lower than the median rent in Blue Bell, PA.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Warrington rental market.
The average rent in Warrington is $2,550 per month as of May 23, 2026.