Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA is $2,050. This is +5%, or $100, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA is $2,050. This is +5%, or $100, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA have increased by 5% in the last month and have increased by 38% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA is $1,850. A 1-bedroom apartment in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA costs about $1,695 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,998. Houses for rent in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $2,797.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,650 | 5% | 27% | |
2 bedroom | $2,099 | 4% | 26% | |
3 bedroom | $3,100 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $3,500 | No Change | - | |
Studio | $1,550 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
3040 | $1,847 | |
Agua Mansa Industrial Corridor | $2,205 | |
Alessandro | $2,395 | |
Arrowview | $1,600 | |
Highgrove | $1,875 | |
Riverview | $2,136 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,850 | 1% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,110 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,797 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,550
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,650
Last 30 days
5%
Last year
27%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,099
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
26%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,100
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,500
Highgrove
Average rent
$1,875
Agua Mansa Industrial Corridor
Average rent
$2,205
3040
Average rent
$1,847
Alessandro
Average rent
$2,395
Arrowview
Average rent
$1,600
Riverview
Average rent
$2,136
Apartments
Average rent
$1,850
Last 30 days
1%
Condos
Average rent
$2,110
Houses
Average rent
$2,797
The table above reflects average rent prices in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Highgrove, Highgrove, CA.
Valley College
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Valley College, San Bernardino, CA is 9% higher than the median rent in Highgrove, Highgrove, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets