Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA is $2,795. This is +43%, or $845, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA have increased by 17% in the last month and have decreased by 4% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA is $2,115. A 1-bedroom apartment in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA costs about $1,867 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $2,200. Houses for rent in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $3,100.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $2,045 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $2,245 | 4% | 14% | |
3 bedroom | $2,797 | 5% | 15% | |
4 bedroom | $3,197 | 16% | - | |
Studio | $2,060 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Cirby Ranch | $2,255 | |
Cresthaven | $2,255 | |
Oak Creek | $1,750 | |
Twelve Bridges Village | $2,495 | |
Willow Creek Estates | $2,195 | |
Woodcreek Oaks | $2,699 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,115 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,795 | - | - | |
Houses | $3,100 | 13% | No Change | |
Rooms | $900 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$2,060
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,045
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,245
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
14%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,797
Last 30 days
5%
Last year
15%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,197
Last 30 days
16%
Oak Creek
Average rent
$1,750
Willow Creek Estates
Average rent
$2,195
Twelve Bridges Village
Average rent
$2,495
Cirby Ranch
Average rent
$2,255
Cresthaven
Average rent
$2,255
Woodcreek Oaks
Average rent
$2,699
Apartments
Average rent
$2,115
Condos
Average rent
$1,795
Houses
Average rent
$3,100
Last 30 days
13%
Rooms
Average rent
$900
The table above reflects average rent prices in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Oak Creek, Citrus Heights, CA.
Whitney Oaks
higher than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin, CA is 60% higher than the median rent in Oak Creek, Citrus Heights, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
5d+ ago
Whitney Oaks house for rent in Rocklin
3 beds
3 baths
$2,895
House for rent
5d+ ago
Whitney Oaks house for rent in Rocklin
4 beds
3 baths
$4,095