Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Arlington Woods, Ottawa is flat compared to last month and unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
16h ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,530–$2,099
Apartment for rent
Available Jan 31
20h ago
Verified
2944 Baseline Rd, Ottawa, ON K2H 7T3
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,910–$3,110
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,945–$1,960
Apartment for rent
2d ago
4 beds
2 baths
$940
House for rent
5d+ ago
4 beds
4 baths
$3,250
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Manordale house for rent in Ottawa
4 beds
2 baths
$2,950
House for rent
Available Jul 3
5d+ ago
Manordale house for rent in Ottawa
4 beds
3 baths
$3,685
$3,500
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 1
2d ago
Verified
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,547–$2,599
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
3d ago
1306 Mcwatters Rd, Ottawa, ON K2C 3S3
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,010–$2,820
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,539–$2,439
Apartment for rent
8h ago
3 beds
1 bath
$2,449–$2,609
Apartment for rent
2h ago
2935 Richmond Rd, Ottawa, ON K2B 8C9
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
Studio–3 beds
1 bath
$1,495–$2,895
Apartment for rent
5h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,815–$2,298
Apartment for rent
15h ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,607–$1,933
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
16h ago
2–3 beds
1 bath
$2,553–$2,769
Apartment for rent
12h ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,425–$1,899
Apartment for rent
15h ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,835–$2,375
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Michelle Heights townhouse for rent in Ottawa
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
House for rent
Available May 7
5d+ ago
City View house for rent in Ottawa
Furnished | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$2,275
House for rent
Available Jul 3
5d+ ago
2967 Richmond Rd, Ottawa, ON K2B 6S6
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
3 beds
2 baths
$2,500
House for rent
1d ago
109 SiteLine (109 Doane) LP, Ottawa, ON K2B 6G8
On-site laundry | Assigned parking | Storage
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,599–$1,814
Apartment for rent
2d ago
2140 Baseline Rd, Ottawa, ON K2C 3V9
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,971–$2,141
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
3 beds
2 baths
$2,850
Apartment for rent
23h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,275
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
160 rentals
407 rentals
400 rentals
143 rentals
3 rentals
1 rental
5 rentals
317 rentals
404 rentals
3 rentals
4 rentals
2 rentals
10 rentals
50 rentals
44 rentals
46 rentals
4 rentals
5 rentals
5 rentals
22 rentals
3 rentals
14 rentals
10 rentals
1110 rentals
527 rentals
238 rentals
71 rentals
68 rentals
3 rentals
9 rentals
Arlington Woods offers a limited selection of rental listings, with an average of 1 listing available per month in 2024. The neighborhood's rental market primarily consists of 3-bedroom apartments, which account for a small percentage of Ottawa's total listings. While the selection may be limited, Arlington Woods may still offer a quiet and residential atmosphere that appeals to renters seeking a more laid-back lifestyle.