Last updated on November 2, 2026

Average rent in
Remington College Dallas, TX

Median rent

Median rent in Sunnyvale

$1,545/mo

increased by11%

vs previous year

The average rent in Sunnyvale is $1,545 per month as of October 2026. This is 19% below the national average rent, or $355 less per month.

$1.39

average price per square foot

Total rentals

Available rentals in Sunnyvale

1,675

for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026

Rent price distribution

Share of Sunnyvale rentals at each price point

50%38%25%13%0%
$0 - $1,500
$1,501 - $3,000
$3,001 - $4,500
$4,501 - $6,000
$6,001 - $50,000

Rent trends in Remington College Dallas, TX

Average rent prices in Sunnyvale have increased by 11% since last year. At this time, we don't have enough information to generate yearly trends. Please see below for more rent price details.

Rent trends

Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.

Compare rent prices in Remington College Dallas, TX

Rent prices in Sunnyvale vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Sunnyvale is $1,365, whereas a house costs $2,300. 1-bedroom apartments in Sunnyvale run $1,136 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,500.

Listings

Studio

$999

-

11%

1 bedroom

$1,133

-

1%

2 bedroom

$1,555

-

4%

3 bedroom

$2,195

-

19%

4 bedroom

$2,750

-

65%

Studio

Average rent

$999

Last year

11%

1 bedroom

Average rent

$1,133

Last year

1%

2 bedroom

Average rent

$1,555

Last year

4%

3 bedroom

Average rent

$2,195

Last year

19%

4 bedroom

Average rent

$2,750

Last year

65%

The table above reflects average rent prices in Remington College Dallas, TX, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.

Discover rentals in Remington College Dallas, TX

305 Hunters Creek Drive - Photo 1 of 1

2d ago

7.1

Very good

305 Hunters Creek Drive

Hunters Creek Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

1 bed

1 bath

$500

Fees may apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Complete fee information is not available from the property, so additional fees may increase the total monthly cost.
Palladium Garland - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

4d ago

8.8

Very good

Palladium Garland

950 W Interstate 30, Garland, TX 75043

1–3 beds

1–2 baths

$595–$1,951

Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Lavon - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated

7h ago

7.5

Very good

Lavon

314 Castle Dr, Garland, TX 75040

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$596–$1,524

Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.
Palladium Motley Senior Living - Photo 1 of 1
Age restricted
New construction

5d+ ago

8.6

Very good

Palladium Motley Senior Living

2910 Motley Dr, Mesquite, TX 75150

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$639–$1,755

Additional fees apply. The price shown reflects base rent. Based on information provided by the property, additional fees may apply, but no required monthly charges have been confirmed. See all fees for details.

Stay up to date with rental market insights

Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.

Frequently asked questions for Remington College Dallas, TX

Quick answers to common questions about the Sunnyvale rental market.

How much is rent in Sunnyvale?

The average rent in Sunnyvale is $1,545 per month as of October 31, 2026.

Is rent up or down in Sunnyvale?

Average rent prices in Sunnyvale have increased by 11% since last year.

How does Sunnyvale rent compare to the national average?

Rent in Sunnyvale is 19% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $355 less per month.

What salary do I need to afford rent in Sunnyvale?

To comfortably afford rent in Sunnyvale, you'd need to earn approximately $62,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.

Methodology

Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.

Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).

Wildwood Luxury Urban Homes