Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Last updated on May 16, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Maple Brook
$2,703/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Maple Brook is $2,703 per month as of May 2026. This is 39% above the national average rent, or $754 more per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Maple Brook
22
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Maple Brook rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Maple Brook have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 36% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Maple Brook vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Maple Brook is $1,872, whereas a house costs $3,147. 1-bedroom apartments in Maple Brook run $1,485 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,894.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $1,500 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,541 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,975 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $3,050 | No Change | 18% | |
4 bedroom | $3,700 | No Change | 1% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Brookdale | $2,150 | |
East Highlands | $1,989 | |
Naperville Riverwalk | $2,049 | |
University Heights | $2,220 | |
Villages Of West Glen | $2,424 | |
West Highlands | $2,199 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,872 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,975 | - | - | |
Houses | $3,147 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$1,500
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,541
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,975
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,050
Last year
18%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$3,700
Last year
1%
Brookdale
Average rent
$2,150
East Highlands
Average rent
$1,989
Naperville Riverwalk
Average rent
$2,049
University Heights
Average rent
$2,220
Villages Of West Glen
Average rent
$2,424
West Highlands
Average rent
$2,199
Apartments
Average rent
$1,872
Condos
Average rent
$1,975
Houses
Average rent
$3,147
The table above reflects average rent prices in Maple Brook, Naperville, IL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Maple Brook and Brookdale by all bedroom counts and property types.
Maple Brook
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Maple Brook, Naperville, IL is 26% higher than the median rent in Brookdale, Naperville, IL.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Maple Brook rental market.
The average rent in Maple Brook is $2,703 per month as of May 16, 2026.
Average rent prices in Maple Brook have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 36% since last year.
Rent in Maple Brook is 39% above the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $754 more per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Maple Brook, you'd need to earn approximately $108,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).