Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Loop, Chicago, IL

Average rent

$2,779
increased by13%

Track prices

Great for

Social life
Wellness
Eco-living

All rentals

Straits Row - Photo 1 of 1
Student housing
Rent special

4d ago

9.3

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Straits Row

633 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60605

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Fitness center

Studio

1 bath

$2,299–$2,499

Apartment for rent

Available Jun 1

Call

Millennium on LaSalle - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5h ago

9.9

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Millennium on LaSalle

29 S La Salle St, Chicago, IL 60603

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Swimming pool

Studio–2 beds

1–2 baths

$2,233–$5,138

Apartment for rent

Call

1000M - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

6h ago

8.4

Very good

Our team has verified this company

Verified

1000M

1000 S Michigan Ave, Chicago, IL 60605

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony

Studio–3 beds

1–2 baths

$2,435–$9,059

Apartment for rent

Call

525 S Dearborn Street - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

9.3

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

525 S Dearborn Street

525 S Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60605

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Elevator

Studio–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,850–$2,950

Apartment for rent

Call

537 S Dearborn Terminals Building - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

9.3

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

537 S Dearborn Terminals Building

537 S Dearborn St, Chicago, IL 60605

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Elevator

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,950–$2,950

Apartment for rent

Call

208 W Washington St #2009 - Photo 1 of 1

1h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

$2,900 - High Floor - 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo In Chicago With Great Amenities

208 W Washington St #2009, Chicago, IL 60606

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony

2 beds

1 bath

$2,900

Condo for rent

Available Jul 1

Description

High-floor condo rental, 850 sq. ft., 2-bedroom, 1-bath, in an excellent Loop location, the heart of downtown Chicago, close to public transportation, offices, restaurants, shopping, theaters, and downtown conveniences, with easy access to nearby interstates for commuting in and out of the city. The unit features hardwood floors throughout, a 12-foot coffered ceiling, new stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, and an in-unit washer and dryer. The bathroom includes a double vanity, and both bedrooms have ceiling fans. Additional features include custom closets, a

Find rentals with popular amenities

In-Unit Laundry

Dishwasher

Hardwood Floor

Fitness Center

400 E South Water St #2-2 - Photo 1 of 1

2h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

2 beds

2 baths

$4,313

Apartment for rent

111 W Wacker Dr #2-2 - Photo 1 of 1

2h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

2 beds

2 baths

$5,545

$5,169

Price drop

Apartment for rent

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
25 W Randolph St - Photo 1 of 1

2h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$2,721

$2,585

Price drop

Apartment for rent

345 E Wacker Dr #1-1 - Photo 1 of 1

2h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$3,114

$2,769

Price drop

Apartment for rent

Advertisement

Find sweet deals in Loop

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

111 W Wacker Dr - Photo 1 of 1

2h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

Studio

1 bath

$2,636

Apartment for rent

730 S Clark St #2-2 - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

2 beds

2 baths

$3,850

$3,700

Price drop

Apartment for rent

720 S Wells St - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$2,216

Apartment for rent

808 S Michigan Ave - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$2,550

Apartment for rent

837 S Wells St #1-1 - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$2,823

Apartment for rent

111 W Wacker Dr - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$2,636

Apartment for rent

Find similar neighborhoods

150 W Roosevelt Rd #1-1 - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1 bed

1 bath

$2,717

Apartment for rent

717 S Clark St - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company