Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Last updated on May 15, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Twin Oaks
$1,650/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Twin Oaks is $1,650 per month as of May 2026. This is 15% below the national average rent, or $300 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Twin Oaks
18
for rent on Zumper.com as of May 2026
Share of Twin Oaks rentals at each price point
Average rent prices in Twin Oaks have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 50% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Twin Oaks vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Twin Oaks is $1,197, whereas a house costs $2,700. 1-bedroom apartments in Twin Oaks run $1,050 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,339.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $499 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,112 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,360 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,950 | No Change | 20% | |
4 bedroom | $2,900 | 9% | 19% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Bacliff Heights | $1,694 | |
Countryside | $2,080 | |
Harbour Park | $1,603 | |
South Shore Harbour | $1,596 | |
The Landing | $2,019 | |
Waterford Harbor | $1,441 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,197 | No Change | No Change | |
Condos | $1,850 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $2,700 | 3% | No Change | |
Rooms | $1,140 | - | - |
Studio
Average rent
$499
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,112
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,360
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,950
Last year
20%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,900
Last 30 days
9%
Last year
19%
Bacliff Heights
Average rent
$1,694
Countryside
Average rent
$2,080
Harbour Park
Average rent
$1,603
South Shore Harbour
Average rent
$1,596
The Landing
Average rent
$2,019
Waterford Harbor
Average rent
$1,441
Apartments
Average rent
$1,197
Condos
Average rent
$1,850
Houses
Average rent
$2,700
Last 30 days
3%
Rooms
Average rent
$1,140
The table above reflects average rent prices in Twin Oaks, League City, TX, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Twin Oaks and Bacliff Heights by all bedroom counts and property types.
Twin Oaks
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Twin Oaks, League City, TX is 3% lower than the median rent in Bacliff Heights, Bacliff, TX.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.