Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on October 17, 2026
Last updated on October 17, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in Pleasant Run Estates
$1,695/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in Pleasant Run Estates is $1,695 per month as of October 2026. This is 11% below the national average rent, or $205 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in Pleasant Run Estates
13
for rent on Zumper.com as of October 2026
Share of Pleasant Run Estates rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Pleasant Run Estates, Lancaster, TX, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in Pleasant Run Estates have increased by 2% over the last month and have decreased by 26% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in Pleasant Run Estates vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in Pleasant Run Estates is $1,173, whereas a house costs $2,195. 1-bedroom apartments in Pleasant Run Estates run $1,032 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,261.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,032 | - | 9% | |
2 bedroom | $1,273 | - | 3% | |
3 bedroom | $2,000 | 1% | - | |
4 bedroom | $551 | 2% | 42% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Ames Meadow | $2,110 | |
Brookhaven Estates | $1,995 | |
Meadow Creek | $1,972 | |
Meadowview | $551 | |
Wellington Park | $2,035 | |
Wintergreen Wellington Park North | $1,950 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,173 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $2,195 | 2% | No Change | |
Rooms | $404 | - | No Change |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,032
Last year
9%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,273
Last year
3%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,000
Last 30 days
1%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$551
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
42%
Ames Meadow
Average rent
$2,110
Brookhaven Estates
Average rent
$1,995
Meadow Creek
Average rent
$1,972
Meadowview
Average rent
$551
Wellington Park
Average rent
$2,035
Wintergreen Wellington Park North
Average rent
$1,950
Apartments
Average rent
$1,173
Houses
Average rent
$2,195
Last 30 days
2%
Rooms
Average rent
$404
The table above reflects average rent prices in Pleasant Run Estates, Lancaster, TX, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in Pleasant Run Estates and Ames Meadow by all bedroom counts and property types.
Pleasant Run Estates
lower than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Pleasant Run Estates, Lancaster, TX is 20% lower than the median rent in Ames Meadow, Lancaster, TX.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the Pleasant Run Estates rental market.
The average rent in Pleasant Run Estates is $1,695 per month as of October 10, 2026.
Average rent prices in Pleasant Run Estates have increased by 2% over the last month and have decreased by 26% since last year.
Rent in Pleasant Run Estates is 11% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $205 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in Pleasant Run Estates, you'd need to earn approximately $68,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).