Zumper

Apartments for Rent in Stanley Park, Kitchener, ON

Average rent

$1,750
increased by3%

Track prices

Great for

Eco-living
Social life
Pet owners

All rentals

Riverside Place - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

Riverside Place

21 Holborn Dr, Kitchener, ON N2A 2E1

In-unit laundry | Assigned parking | Dishwasher

2–3 beds

1 bath

$1,850–$2,099

House for rent

Chicopee Towns - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

Chicopee Towns

75 Old Chicopee Dr, Kitchener, ON N2A 2G4

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Assigned parking

2–3 beds

1 bath

$1,850–$2,099

House for rent

110 Wren Pl - Photo 1 of 1
New construction

1h ago

Stanley Park apartment for rent in Kitchener

110 Wren Pl

110 Wren Pl, Kitchener, ON N2A 1L7

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

2 beds

1 bath

$1,500

Apartment for rent

110 Wren Pl - Photo 1 of 1
New construction

2h ago

Stanley Park house for rent in Kitchener

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Assigned parking

2 beds

1 bath

$1,500

House for rent

Available May 12

110 Fergus Ave #136 - Photo 1 of 1

8h ago

Stanley Park condo for rent in Kitchener

110 Fergus Ave #136, Kitchener, ON N2A 0K9

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Outdoor space

1 bed

0 baths

$1,500

Condo for rent

Available Jun 8

Hickson Dr & Ottawa St N - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Stanley Park apartment for rent in Kitchener

Hickson Dr & Ottawa St N, Kitchener, ON N2B 2J3

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning

Studio

1 bath

$1,400

Apartment for rent

Available May 1

Find rentals with popular amenities

Central Heat

Dishwasher

Assigned Parking

In-Unit Laundry

68 Breckenridge Drive - Photo 1 of 1

18h ago

8.8

Very good

68 Breckenridge Drive

68 Breckenridge Dr, Kitchener, ON N2B 2N9

On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking

2 beds

1 bath

$1,847

Apartment for rent

McGee Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

2h ago

8.5

Very good

McGee Apartments

80 Mcgee Ave, Kitchener, ON N2B 2T2

On-site laundry | Balcony | Storage

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,349–$1,750

Apartment for rent

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
Crestview Suites - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

4h ago

8.5

Very good

Crestview Suites

112 Breckenridge Dr, Kitchener, ON N2B 2N9

On-site laundry | Assigned parking

2 beds

1 bath

$1,897–$2,050

Apartment for rent

Second Point Apartments - Photo 1 of 1

18h ago

8.8

Very good

Second Point Apartments

116 Second Ave, Kitchener, ON N2C 1N5

On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking

2 beds

1 bath

$1,747

Apartment for rent

Advertisement

Nearby rental good for wfh

Nearby rental good for wellness

Listings within 5 miles
The Winston - Photo 1 of 1

21h ago

10

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

The Winston

169 Borden Ave N, Kitchener, ON N2H 0E2

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,625–$2,080

Apartment for rent

Vanier Heights - Photo 1 of 1

18h ago

8.5

Very good

Vanier Heights

49 The Boniface Apartments, Kitchener, ON N2C 2H8

Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,580–$1,795

Apartment for rent

Lexington Grand - Photo 1 of 1

3d ago

9

Excellent

Lexington Grand

1505 Ottawa St N, Kitchener, ON N2A 0E8

In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,999–$2,495

Apartment for rent

49 Shaftsbury Dr - Photo 1 of 1
New construction

2h ago

Idlewood apartment for rent in Kitchener

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

2 beds

1 bath

$1,700

Apartment for rent

Available May 12

Description

Rare Walk-Out Basement Unit for RentThis is not your typical lower unit. Offering features rarely found in basement rentals, this spacious 2-level walk-out basement combines privacy, functionality, and value all at a lower unit price point.Features: • 2 bedrooms plus a den • Two levels of living space • Private entrance • Private backyard access • In-unit laundry • Bright walk-out layout with great natural light • Beautiful modern finishes throughout • Spacious and functional designEnjoy the comfort and independence of a unit that feels more like a full home than a

49 Shaftsbury Dr - Photo 1 of 1
New construction

1h ago

Idlewood apartment for rent in Kitchener

49 Shaftsbury Dr

49 Shaftsbury Dr, Kitchener, ON N2A 2W5

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Assigned parking

2 beds

1 bath

$1,700

Apartment for rent

Sylk Towers - Photo 1 of 1

1h ago

8.5

Very good

Sylk Towers

3241 King St E, Kitchener, ON N2A 0M4

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Elevator

1–2 beds

1–2 baths

$1,625–$2,325

Apartment for rent

Find sweet deals near Stanley Park

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

Brownstone on Brick - Photo 1 of 1

1h ago

8.3

Very good

Brownstone on Brick

29 Brick St, Kitchener, ON N2H 3L2

On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Storage

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,299–$1,599

Apartment for rent

Wilson Place II - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

4d ago

8.8

Very good

Wilson Place II

435 Wilson Ave, Kitchener, ON N2C 2R9

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,850–$2,150

Apartment for rent

Advertisement
45 Walton Avenue - Photo 1 of 1

18h ago

8.5

Very good

45 Walton Avenue

45 Walton Ave, Kitchener, ON N2C 2B6

On-site laundry | Assigned parking

1 bed

1 bath

$1,547

Apartment for rent

76 Sydney Street South - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

76 Sydney Street South

76 Sydney St S, Kitchener, ON N2G 3V2

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry

2 beds

1 bath

$1,750

Apartment for rent

3063 Kingsway Drive - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

4h ago

8.8

Very good

3063 Kingsway Drive

3063 Kingsway Dr, Kitchener, ON N2C 1A9

On-site laundry | Balcony | Hardwood floor

1–2 beds

1 bath

$1,699–$1,899

Apartment for rent

235 Morgan Avenue - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5d+ ago

8.8

Very good

235 Morgan Avenue

235 Morgan Ave, Kitchener, ON N2A 2M7

On-site laundry | Balcony | Hardwood floor

2 beds

1 bath

$1,799

Apartment for rent

Borden Apartments - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

21h ago

9.4

Excellent

Borden Apartments

149 141-149 Borden Ave N, Kitchener, ON N2H 3J5