Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC is $1,150. This is -41%, or $800, lower than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC have remained the same in the last month and have decreased by 44% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC is $1,197. A 1-bedroom apartment in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC costs about $965 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,248. Houses for rent in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $1,550.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $950 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,225 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $1,500 | No Change | 22% | |
4 bedroom | $2,095 | No Change | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Dixie Berryhill | $2,450 | |
Griers Fork | $2,040 | |
Harbor House | $1,864 | |
Moores Chapel | $1,879 | |
Spencer Mountain Village | $1,750 | |
Willow Creek | $1,375 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,197 | 1% | No Change | |
Condos | $1,349 | - | - | |
Houses | $1,550 | 1% | No Change | |
Rooms | $788 | - | - |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$950
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,225
3 bedroom
Average rent
$1,500
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
22%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,095
Harbor House
Average rent
$1,864
Dixie Berryhill
Average rent
$2,450
Griers Fork
Average rent
$2,040
Moores Chapel
Average rent
$1,879
Spencer Mountain Village
Average rent
$1,750
Willow Creek
Average rent
$1,375
Apartments
Average rent
$1,197
Last 30 days
1%
Condos
Average rent
$1,349
Houses
Average rent
$1,550
Last 30 days
1%
Rooms
Average rent
$788
The table above reflects average rent prices in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Harbor House, Belmont, NC.
Sundance Village
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Sundance Village, Gastonia, NC is 38% lower than the median rent in Harbor House, Belmont, NC.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
5d+ ago
Sundance Village house for rent in Gastonia
3 beds
2 baths
$2,000
House for rent
Available Oct 14
5d+ ago
Sundance Village house for rent in Gastonia
3 beds
2 baths
$2,000
House for rent
Available Oct 14
5d+ ago
Sundance Village house for rent in Gastonia
3 beds
2 baths
$2,000
House for rent