Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Last updated on May 14, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL is $2,450. This is +26%, or $500, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
At this time, we don't have information to generate a distribution. Please check back soon.
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL have remained the same in the last month and have increased by 5% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL is $3,500. A 1-bedroom apartment in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL costs about $1,395 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $1,840. Houses for rent in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL are cheaper, with an average monthly cost of $2,450.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $1,144 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,933 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,300 | No Change | 11% | |
4 bedroom | $2,450 | 2% | 3% |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Cresent Lakes | $2,000 | |
Hampton Estates Village | $2,340 | |
Highlands Reserve | $1,750 | |
Providence | $2,250 | |
Tradd's Landing | $2,500 | |
Weston Hills | $2,031 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $3,500 | 3% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,300 | - | - | |
Houses | $2,450 | 2% | No Change | |
Rooms | $1,099 | - | - |
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,144
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,933
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,300
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
11%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$2,450
Last 30 days
2%
Last year
3%
Hampton Estates Village
Average rent
$2,340
Tradd's Landing
Average rent
$2,500
Weston Hills
Average rent
$2,031
Cresent Lakes
Average rent
$2,000
Highlands Reserve
Average rent
$1,750
Providence
Average rent
$2,250
Apartments
Average rent
$3,500
Last 30 days
3%
Condos
Average rent
$2,300
Houses
Average rent
$2,450
Last 30 days
2%
Rooms
Average rent
$1,099
The table above reflects average rent prices in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Hampton Estates Village, Four Corners, FL.
Tierra Del Sol
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Tierra Del Sol, Four Corners, FL is 5% higher than the median rent in Hampton Estates Village, Four Corners, FL.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
5d+ ago
Tierra Del Sol house for rent in Four Corners
5545 Tranquila Ln #1, Four Corners, FL 33897
4 beds
2 baths
$2,250
House for rent
Available Mar 6
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$2,440
House for rent
Available May 29
5d+ ago
Tierra Del Sol house for rent in Four Corners
4037 Pucolo Way, Four Corners, FL 33897
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,550
$2,450
Price drop