Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
As of May 2026, the median rent for all bedroom counts and property types in Diamond Bar, CA is $3,725. This is +91%, or $1,775, higher than the national average.
average price per square foot
for rent on Zumper.com
average price per square foot
Median rent and rent ranges are based on Zumper inventory in the last 30 days. Household data are provided by the US Census Bureau.
Rent prices for all bedroom counts and property types in Diamond Bar, CA have decreased by 1% in the last month and have decreased by 1% in the last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
The monthly rent for an apartment in Diamond Bar, CA is $2,995. A 1-bedroom apartment in Diamond Bar, CA costs about $2,469 on average, while a 2-bedroom apartment is $2,795. Houses for rent in Diamond Bar, CA are more expensive, with an average monthly cost of $4,200.
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
1 bedroom | $2,829 | No Change | 14% | |
2 bedroom | $2,597 | 3% | 4% | |
3 bedroom | $3,725 | No Change | 4% | |
4 bedroom | $4,600 | 4% | 10% | |
Studio | $2,426 | - | - |
Comparables | ||
|---|---|---|
Diamond Bar | $3,725 |
Comparables | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $2,995 | 5% | No Change | |
Condos | $2,500 | 1% | No Change | |
Houses | $4,200 | No Change | No Change | |
Rooms | $950 | 4% | - |
Studio
Average rent
$2,426
1 bedroom
Average rent
$2,829
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
14%
2 bedroom
Average rent
$2,597
Last 30 days
3%
Last year
4%
3 bedroom
Average rent
$3,725
Last 30 days
No Change
Last year
4%
4 bedroom
Average rent
$4,600
Last 30 days
4%
Last year
10%
Diamond Bar
Average rent
$3,725
Apartments
Average rent
$2,995
Last 30 days
5%
Condos
Average rent
$2,500
Last 30 days
1%
Houses
Average rent
$4,200
Last 30 days
No Change
Rooms
Average rent
$950
Last 30 days
4%
The table above reflects average rent prices in Diamond Bar, CA, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Median rent prices in Diamond Bar, CA for all bedroom counts and property types compared to Azusa, CA.
Diamond Bar
higher than the national median
higher than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in Diamond Bar, CA is 56% higher than the median rent in Azusa, CA.
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Explore rent trends in other markets
Azusa
$2,382
Last year
Baldwin Park
$2,179
Last year
Covina
$2,544
Last year
Eastvale
$2,999
Last year
Glendora
$2,795
Last year
Hacienda Heights
$3,150
Last year
La Habra
$2,550
Last year
Monrovia
$2,750
Last year
Placentia
$2,695
Last year
San Dimas
$3,065
Last year
Upland
$2,345
Last year
West Covina
$2,543
Last year
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Diamond Bar