Bedroom count
Property type
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Last updated on September 1, 2026
Bedroom count
Property type
Median rent in La Paloma Estates
$1,350/mo
vs previous year
The average rent in La Paloma Estates is $1,350 per month as of August 2026. This is 29% below the national average rent, or $560 less per month.
average price per square foot
Available rentals in La Paloma Estates
6
for rent on Zumper.com as of August 2026
Share of La Paloma Estates rentals at each price point
This report has limited data.Due a shortage of data for this selected bedroom and/or property type in La Paloma Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ, in the last 30 days, rent estimates may not represent the actual market.
Average rent prices in La Paloma Estates have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 96% since last year.
Rent prices on this page are calculated on a rolling 30-day basis and updated daily.
Rent prices in La Paloma Estates vary by bedroom size, rental type, and neighborhood. The average rent for an apartment in La Paloma Estates is $1,149, whereas a house costs $2,095. 1-bedroom apartments in La Paloma Estates run $1,199 on average, while 2-bedroom apartments are $1,225.
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Studio | $849 | - | - | |
1 bedroom | $1,199 | - | - | |
2 bedroom | $1,645 | - | - | |
3 bedroom | $2,100 | - | - | |
4 bedroom | $1,897 | No Change | 89% |
Listings | ||
|---|---|---|
Catalina Foothills Estates | $900 | |
Coronado Foothills Estates | $2,000 | |
Sin Vacas | $1,299 | |
Skyline Bel Air Estates | $1,595 | |
Sunrise Presidio Townhomes | $1,574 | |
The Foothills | $1,800 |
Listings | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Apartments | $1,149 | - | No Change | |
Condos | $1,700 | - | No Change | |
Houses | $2,095 | No Change | No Change |
Studio
Average rent
$849
1 bedroom
Average rent
$1,199
2 bedroom
Average rent
$1,645
3 bedroom
Average rent
$2,100
4 bedroom
Average rent
$1,897
Last year
89%
Catalina Foothills Estates
Average rent
$900
Coronado Foothills Estates
Average rent
$2,000
Sin Vacas
Average rent
$1,299
Skyline Bel Air Estates
Average rent
$1,595
Sunrise Presidio Townhomes
Average rent
$1,574
The Foothills
Average rent
$1,800
Apartments
Average rent
$1,149
Condos
Average rent
$1,700
Houses
Average rent
$2,095
The table above reflects average rent prices in La Paloma Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ, broken down by the number of bedrooms, neighborhoods, and property types. The availability of data for each category is dependent on market inventory and will adjust depending on your selected filters.
Compare median rent prices in La Paloma Estates and Catalina Foothills Estates by all bedroom counts and property types.
La Paloma Estates
lower than the national median
lower than the national median
Takeaway
The median rent for all rentals in La Paloma Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ is 50% higher than the median rent in Catalina Foothills Estates, Catalina Foothills, AZ.
Explore rent trends in neighboring markets
Are you interested in licensing our current and historical rental real estate data, or do you have custom data requests? Contact datalicensing@zumper.com.
Quick answers to common questions about the La Paloma Estates rental market.
The average rent in La Paloma Estates is $1,350 per month as of August 29, 2026.
Average rent prices in La Paloma Estates have remained the same over the last month and have decreased by 96% since last year.
Rent in La Paloma Estates is 29% below the national average, which means renters are paying approximately $560 less per month.
To comfortably afford rent in La Paloma Estates, you'd need to earn approximately $54,000/year, based on spending no more than 30% of your income on rent.
Rent prices are based on Zumper's rental listings from the past 30 days. Median rent is calculated across all available listings and property types on the platform. If you filter the page by bedroom count or property type, the pricing throughout the page will update automatically to reflect that segment of the rental market.
Household and population data come from the U.S. Census Bureau. Cost-of-living data is sourced from the Council for Community and Economic Research's Cost of Living Index (COLI).