Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly
  • Excellent location
  • Laundry facility on the property
  • Walker's paradise
  • Peaceful courtyard style apartment community

Location

5105 Bakman Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91601, USA|Mid-Town North Hollywood

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 4620 Tilden Ave

Tilden Oaks

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4620 Tilden Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 13060 Burbank Blvd

13060 Burbank Blvd. Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 13060 Burbank Blvd

1 Bed

$2,195

featured image of 4444 Hazeltine Ave

Carson Oakwood Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4444 Hazeltine Ave

1 Bed

$2,145

featured image of 10979 Bluffside Dr

AVA Studio City

Our team has verified this company

Studio City • 10979 Bluffside Dr

1 Bed

$2,280–$2,635

featured image of 401 N Pass Ave

AVA Burbank

Our team has verified this company

McNeil • 401 N Pass Ave

1 Bed

$1,890–$2,280

featured image of 3600 Barham Blvd

AVA Toluca Hills

Our team has verified this company

Hollywood Hills West • 3600 Barham Blvd

1 Bed

$2,164–$2,498

featured image of 230 N Kenwood St

Kenwood Mews

Our team has verified this company

McNeil • 230 N Kenwood St

1 Bed

$2,290–$2,455

featured image of 620 N Hollywood Way

Parc Pointe Apartments

Our team has verified this company

91505 • 620 N Hollywood Way

1 Bed

$2,150

featured image of 4620 Tilden Ave

Tilden Oaks

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4620 Tilden Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 13060 Burbank Blvd

13060 Burbank Blvd. Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 13060 Burbank Blvd

1 Bed

$2,195

featured image of 4444 Hazeltine Ave

Carson Oakwood Apartments

Our team has verified this company

Sherman Oaks • 4444 Hazeltine Ave

1 Bed

$2,145

featured image of 10979 Bluffside Dr

AVA Studio City

Our team has verified this company

Studio City • 10979 Bluffside Dr

1 Bed

$2,280–$2,635

featured image of 401 N Pass Ave

AVA Burbank

Our team has verified this company

McNeil • 401 N Pass Ave

1 Bed

$1,890–$2,280

featured image of 3600 Barham Blvd

AVA Toluca Hills

Our team has verified this company

Hollywood Hills West • 3600 Barham Blvd

1 Bed

$2,164–$2,498

featured image of 230 N Kenwood St

Kenwood Mews

Our team has verified this company

McNeil • 230 N Kenwood St

1 Bed

$2,290–$2,455

featured image of 620 N Hollywood Way

Parc Pointe Apartments

Our team has verified this company

91505 • 620 N Hollywood Way

1 Bed

$2,150

Rent trends in Mid-Town North Hollywood

1-bedroom apartments at 5105 Bakman Ave cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Mid-Town North Hollywood.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Mid-Town North Hollywood
Los Angeles
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Los Angeles
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,338
July 2024$2,365
August 2024$2,415
September 2024$2,442
October 2024$2,416
November 2024$2,494
December 2024$2,522
January 2025$2,517
February 2025$2,401
March 2025$2,359
April 2025$2,300
May 2025$2,298
June 2025$2,299
July 2025$2,295
August 2025$2,253
September 2025$2,250
October 2025$2,243
November 2025$2,227
December 2025$2,262
January 2026$2,292
February 2026$2,286
March 2026$2,287
April 2026$2,218
May 2026$2,195
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Mid-Town North Hollywood
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,193
July 2024$2,197
August 2024$2,160
September 2024$2,195
October 2024$2,190
November 2024$2,138
December 2024$2,118
January 2025$2,095
February 2025$2,095
March 2025$2,111
April 2025$2,184
May 2025$2,195
June 2025$2,121
July 2025$2,102
August 2025$2,118
September 2025$2,115
October 2025$2,155
November 2025$2,183
December 2025$2,168
January 2026$2,167
February 2026$2,141
March 2026$2,111
April 2026$2,096
May 2026$2,094

Schools near 5105 Bakman Ave

Lankershim Elementary School

5250 bakman ave

north hollywood, CA, 91601

K-5Public
C+

Burbank Unified Independent Learning Academy (Buila)

3715 allan ave

burbank, CA, 91505

K-12Public
B+

Charles Leroy Lowman Special Ed & Career Transition Center

12827 saticoy st

north hollywood, CA, 91605

K-12Public

Sophia T. Salvin Special Education Center

1925 budlong ave

los angeles, CA, 90007

K-10Public

Computer Science Virtual Academy

333 s beaudry ave 11th floor

los angeles, CA, 90017

K-12Public
Powered byniche.com