Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Lisle is up 2.11% compared to last month and up 10.45% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
3d ago
2940 Wellington Ave, Lisle, IL 60532
Air conditioning | Central heat | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,545–$1,595
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,434
$3,202
Price drop
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,549
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,545–$1,995
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,595
Apartment for rent
3d ago
House for rent in Lisle
6020 Oakwood Dr #4H, Lisle, IL 60532
On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,650
House for rent
4d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,600–$1,900
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
5760 Abbey Dr #4E, Lisle, IL 60532
Swimming pool | Carpet | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,780
Condo for rent
Available Sep 30
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1.5 baths
$2,200
House for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$1,800
Condo for rent
Dishwasher
Balcony
Swimming Pool
Outdoor Space
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
5852 Forest View Rd #F, Lisle, IL 60532
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
1 bath
$2,100
$2,000
Price drop
Condo for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$1,780
Apartment for rent
Available May 4
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Lisle
5750 Abbey Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
Balcony | Swimming pool | Carpet
1 bed
1 bath
$1,615
Apartment for rent
Available May 4
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$16,250
$1,625
Price drop
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,850
Condo for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$1,460
Condo for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$1,630
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 21
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Lisle
5550 Abbey Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
Balcony | Swimming pool | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,765
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 18
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$1,650
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$1,750
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Lisle
1 bed
1 bath
$1,575
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Lisle
5750 Abbey Dr, Lisle, IL 60532
Swimming pool | Carpet | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,705
Apartment for rent
Available Feb 20
5d+ ago
Verified
1669 Ishnala Dr, Naperville, IL 60565
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,695–$1,895
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1330 East Chicago Avenue, Naperville, IL 60540
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
1 bed
1 bath
$1,395–$1,440
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 7
4d ago
4342 Linscott Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$2,095
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
28 rentals
56 rentals
16 rentals
52 rentals
232 rentals
73 rentals
18 rentals
52 rentals
13 rentals
18 rentals
2 rentals
2
Lisle residents appreciate the abundance of parks and recreational spaces, making it a great spot for outdoor activities. The vibrant local dining and shopping options enhance daily life, while good schools are a notable plus for families considering the area. However, some locals express concerns about traffic, particularly during rush hours, which can affect commute times and overall convenience.