Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

E Arizona St, West Covina, CA 91792, USA|Woodside

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2547 E Temple Ave

Woodside Village

Our team has verified this company

Woodside • 2547 E Temple Ave

2 Beds

$2,299–$2,625

featured image of 712 S Fernwood St

Azusa-Cameron • 712 S Fernwood St

2 Beds

$2,895

featured image of 2840 S Diamond Bar Blvd

Emerald Pointe

Our team has verified this company

Diamond Bar • 2840 S Diamond Bar Blvd

2 Beds

$3,119–$3,219

featured image of 20700 San Jose Hills Rd

Walnut Heights

Our team has verified this company

Walnut • 20700 San Jose Hills Rd

2 Beds

$2,477

featured image of 600 S Fernwood St

Azusa-Cameron • 600 S Fernwood St

2 Beds

$2,495–$2,695

featured image of 1330 S Sunset Ave

Valinda • 1330 S Sunset Ave

2 Beds

$2,400

featured image of 19050 Colima Rd

Rowland Heights • 19050 Colima Rd

2 Beds

$2,595

featured image of 1231 W Francisquito Ave

Valinda • 1231 W Francisquito Ave

2 Beds

$2,360–$2,760

featured image of 2547 E Temple Ave

Woodside Village

Our team has verified this company

Woodside • 2547 E Temple Ave

2 Beds

$2,299–$2,625

featured image of 712 S Fernwood St

Azusa-Cameron • 712 S Fernwood St

2 Beds

$2,895

featured image of 2840 S Diamond Bar Blvd

Emerald Pointe

Our team has verified this company

Diamond Bar • 2840 S Diamond Bar Blvd

2 Beds

$3,119–$3,219

featured image of 20700 San Jose Hills Rd

Walnut Heights

Our team has verified this company

Walnut • 20700 San Jose Hills Rd

2 Beds

$2,477

featured image of 600 S Fernwood St

Azusa-Cameron • 600 S Fernwood St

2 Beds

$2,495–$2,695

featured image of 1330 S Sunset Ave

Valinda • 1330 S Sunset Ave

2 Beds

$2,400

featured image of 19050 Colima Rd

Rowland Heights • 19050 Colima Rd

2 Beds

$2,595

featured image of 1231 W Francisquito Ave

Valinda • 1231 W Francisquito Ave

2 Beds

$2,360–$2,760

Rent trends in Woodside

2-bedroom apartments at E Arizona St #1852 cost about 12% more than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Woodside.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Woodside
West Covina
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in West Covina
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,632
July 2024$2,643
August 2024$2,634
September 2024$2,603
October 2024$2,601
November 2024$2,623
December 2024$2,549
January 2025$2,458
February 2025$2,444
March 2025$2,399
April 2025$2,438
May 2025$2,531
June 2025$2,538
July 2025$2,526
August 2025$2,562
September 2025$2,536
October 2025$2,516
November 2025$2,468
December 2025$2,496
January 2026$2,481
February 2026$2,499
March 2026$2,485
April 2026$2,504
May 2026$2,501
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Woodside
MonthMedian Rent
October 2024$2,575
November 2024$2,584
December 2024$2,562
January 2025$2,526
August 2025$2,591
September 2025$2,542
October 2025$2,553
December 2025$2,398
January 2026$2,426
February 2026$2,490
March 2026$2,500

Schools near E Arizona St #1852

Yorbita Elementary School

502 s vidalia st

la puente, CA, 91744

K-6Public
C+

Rowland Assistive Technology Academy

17840 e villacorta st

la puente, CA, 91744

K-12Public

Rowland Virtual Learning Academy

341 s la seda rd

la puente, CA, 91744

K-12Public

Covina-Valley Learning Options Academy

758 w grondahl st

covina, CA, 91722

K-12Public

Bousd Online Academy

1 civic center cir

brea, CA, 92822

K-6Public
A
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near E Arizona St #1852

Neighborhood

Woodside | West Covina, CA

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around West Covina near E Arizona St

Walking

4/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving