Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for houses in Cal State Northridge is flat compared to last month and unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
West Hills house for rent in Los Angeles
4 beds
2 baths
$5,995
House for rent
3d ago
Verified
16871 Mckeever St #NA, Los Angeles, CA 91344
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Central heat
1 bed
1 bath
$2,300
House for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Verified
16242 Londelius St #NA, Los Angeles, CA 91343
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$2,100
House for rent
Available Apr 1
23h ago
Verified
18637 Covello St, Los Angeles, CA 91335
Outdoor space | Garage parking
3 beds
2 baths
$3,695
House for rent
Available Apr 30
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$3,345
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$4,500
House for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Verified
11240 Gaviota Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91344
Outdoor space | Garage parking
4 beds
2 baths
$3,895
House for rent
Available Apr 24
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$3,500
$2,975
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 19
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3.5 baths
$3,835
House for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$4,270
House for rent
Available Apr 9
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,600
House for rent
Available Mar 1
5d+ ago
Winnetka house for rent in Los Angeles
1 bed
1 bath
$1,700
House for rent
1d ago
Granada Hills house for rent in Los Angeles
1 bed
1 bath
$2,095
House for rent
2d ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,698
House for rent
4d ago
2 beds
2 baths
$3,095
House for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,698
House for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,695
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in San Fernando
617 Mott St Unit A, San Fernando, CA 91340
In-unit laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$2,450
$2,100
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Granada Hills house for rent in Los Angeles
16331 Shamhart Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91344
Outdoor space | Storage | Hardwood floor
2 beds
1 bath
$2,195
House for rent
5d+ ago
Van Nuys house for rent in Los Angeles
1 bed
1 bath
$1,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Panorama City house for rent in Los Angeles
1 bed
1 bath
$1,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
North Hills West house for rent in Los Angeles
1 bed
1 bath
$1,800
House for rent
34m ago
Winnetka house for rent in Los Angeles
7027 Keokuk Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91306
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Air conditioning
1 bed
1 bath
$1,900
House for rent
50m ago
Van Nuys house for rent in Los Angeles
4 beds
2 baths
$4,550
House for rent
Available Mar 17
50m ago
North Hills West house for rent in Los Angeles
3 beds
3 baths
$4,500
$4,100
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 30
50m ago
Van Nuys house for rent in Los Angeles