Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for houses in Fort Lauderdale is up 1.45% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
3d ago
Central Beach house for rent in Fort Lauderdale
3 beds
3.5 baths
$13,500
$13,000
Price drop
House for rent
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,190
$2,735
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 1
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$2,560
$2,300
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 21
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,720
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$2,515
$2,365
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 24
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$2,890
House for rent
Available Jun 4
22h ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$2,650
House for rent
Available May 12
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$3,965
House for rent
Available Jul 10
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,940
$2,820
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 13
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$3,110
$2,805
Price drop
House for rent
Available Mar 20
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,975
$2,800
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 9
5d+ ago
Verified
1380 Sw 26th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$3,090
House for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Verified
3137 Sw 15th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space
3 beds
2 baths
$2,870
House for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Verified
3660 Sw 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space | Swimming pool
3 beds
2 baths
$3,095
House for rent
Available Mar 3
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$5,800
House for rent
Available May 3
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$5,500
House for rent
Available May 3
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$6,900
House for rent
Available May 2
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$7,000
House for rent
Available May 2
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
3 baths
$6,999
House for rent
Available May 2
5d+ ago
Verified
5 beds
3 baths
$3,515
House for rent
Available Jun 22
5d+ ago
Verified
1643 Swst, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Outdoor space | Garage parking
3 beds
2 baths
$3,145
House for rent
Available Apr 30
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
3.5 baths
$3,960
House for rent
Available Apr 20
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
3.5 baths
$4,000
House for rent
Available Apr 20
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$4,500
House for rent
Available Apr 19
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,900
House for rent
Available Apr 19
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
1 bath
$2,500
House for rent