Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
North District Lofts is a highly rated community (8.8/10 overall) that delivers strong value, with excellent scores for price, amenities, location, and quality. Residents can enjoy convenient access to transit, walkable surroundings, nearby top-rated schooling options, and on-site shared spaces like fitness facilities, pools, and lounges that support an active social lifestyle, all backed by a detailed and transparent property description.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| **Affordable Studio w/Den | Studio | 1 bath | 526 sqft | $2,168 /mo | 1 unit available | Affordable Housing requirements Minimum household income $78,057 and Maximum Gross Income $129,262 | |
| GG5 - 1 Bed/1 Bath w/Den | 1 bed | 1 bath | 865 sqft | $3,375 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| BB2 - 2 Bed/1 Bath | 2 bed | 1 bath | 1,028 sqft | $3,400 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| 2nd Floor | Trash |
| Water |
Building
| 5th Floor | Sewer |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 90 |
|---|
Affordable Housing requirements Minimum household income $78,057 and Maximum Gross Income $129,262
Showing 5 highest rated
Great apartment, it’s nice to have lived in a small building. There was less foot traffic, parking was always available, and gym was great. I would pick this over a mega complex any day.
Andy Carbajal
Jun 07, 2024
North District Lofts is a great apartment complex. The units are new, clean, and management is extremely responsive. Juan is head of maintenance & repairs and does an awesome job with upkeep. He is very friendly and probably one of the best building superintendent's I've ever had! Would recommend it.
Andrew Bern
Jan 20, 2023
We’re sharing just 5 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How North District Lofts compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at North District Lofts cost about 9% less than the average rent price for studios in Bay Shore.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 35% higher than 1-bedrooms in Bay Shore.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at North District Lofts to be 17% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Bay Shore.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,400 |
| June 2024 | $2,400 |
| July 2024 | $2,327 |
| August 2024 | $2,254 |
| September 2024 | $2,320 |
| October 2024 | $2,255 |
| November 2024 | $2,250 |
| December 2024 | $2,319 |
| January 2025 | $2,272 |
| February 2025 | $2,316 |
| March 2025 | $2,239 |
| April 2025 | $2,257 |
| May 2025 | $2,320 |
| June 2025 | $2,250 |
| July 2025 | $2,290 |
| August 2025 | $2,258 |
| September 2025 | $2,290 |
| October 2025 | $2,262 |
| November 2025 | $2,103 |
| December 2025 | $2,220 |
| January 2026 | $2,299 |
| February 2026 | $2,222 |
| March 2026 | $2,347 |
| April 2026 | $2,354 |
| May 2026 | $2,168 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,400 |
| June 2024 | $2,400 |
| July 2024 | $2,327 |
| August 2024 | $2,254 |
| September 2024 | $2,320 |
| October 2024 | $2,255 |
| November 2024 | $2,250 |
| December 2024 | $2,319 |
| January 2025 | $2,272 |
| February 2025 | $2,316 |
| March 2025 | $2,239 |
| April 2025 | $2,257 |
| May 2025 | $2,320 |
| June 2025 | $2,250 |
| July 2025 | $2,290 |
| September 2025 | $2,308 |
| January 2026 | $2,324 |
| February 2026 | $2,222 |
| March 2026 | $2,347 |
| April 2026 | $2,375 |
Can I afford to live at 57 Park Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$86,720/yr
750 surf road
corneille estates, NY, 11770
217 5th ave
bay shore, NY, 11706
885 hampshire rd
bay shore, NY, 11706
507 deer park rd
dix hills, NY, 11746
201 sunrise hwy
patchogue, NY, 11772