Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent for 1 bedroom apartments in Wausau is up 2.05% compared to last month but down 4.96% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$775
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$795
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$800–$850
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$650
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 Beds apartment for rent in Wausau
520 N 1st Ave #NA, Wausau, WI 54401
Air conditioning | Assigned parking | Central heat
1 bed
1 bath
$810
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 15
5d+ ago
1 Beds apartment for rent in Wausau
1 bed
1 bath
$875
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 15
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,375
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1331 S 8th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
On-site laundry | Fitness center | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$975
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$725
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$650
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$825
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1809 N 11th Ave, Wausau, WI 54401
Air conditioning | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$800
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$795
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$850–$950
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,010
Apartment for rent
2d ago
105 Sturgeon Eddy Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Central heat
1 bed
1 bath
$1,150
Apartment for rent
2d ago
107 Sturgeon Eddy Rd, Wausau, WI 54403
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Central heat
1 bed
1 bath
$1,150
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$899
Apartment for rent
4d ago
6001 Alderson St, Schofield, WI 54476
Furnished
1 bed
1 bath
$1,325
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$775
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$825
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
29 Alexander Ave, Rothschild, WI 54474
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Central heat
1 bed
1 bath
$875
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
805 Creske Ave, Rothschild, WI 54474
Furnished | Swimming pool | Fitness center
1 bed
1 bath
$1,899
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$895
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$675
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
24 rentals
15 rentals
30 rentals
15 rentals
23 rentals
23 rentals
73 rentals
25 rentals
15 rentals
25 rentals
3 rentals
19 rentals
7 rentals
1 rental
1 rental
2 rentals
10 rentals
1 rental
| 🔑Available apartment rentals | 25 |
|---|---|
| 💰Best rent deal | 701 Prospect Ave |