Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in View Royal is down 17.99% compared to last month but up 9.1% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
4d ago
1910 West Park Lane, View Royal, BC V9B 3R7
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,550–$1,995
Apartment for rent
4d ago
301 Nursery Hill Dr, View Royal, BC V9B 0L3
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
1 bed
1 bath
$2,150
Apartment for rent
Available Aug 1
15h ago
Verified
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,750–$3,350
Apartment for rent
19h ago
Verified
2106 Bear Mountain Pky 119, Langford, BC V9B 7G6
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,125–$4,500
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,975–$4,295
Apartment for rent
23h ago
833 Hockley Ave, Langford, BC V9B 2V7
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,000–$2,850
Apartment for rent
23h ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,050–$3,095
Apartment for rent
21h ago
1110 McCallum Road, Langford, BC V9B 5Y4
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,623–$2,901
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5h ago
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,649–$2,849
Apartment for rent
13h ago
1310 Saunders St, Victoria, BC V9A 0K2
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,200–$3,320
Apartment for rent
In-Unit Laundry
Assigned Parking
On-Site Laundry
Elevator
1d ago
Verified
1085 Goldstream Ave, Langford, BC V9B 0Y7
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Fitness center
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,849–$2,646
Apartment for rent
15h ago
711 Treanor Ave, Langford, BC V9B 6W7
Air conditioning | Fitness center | Elevator
2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,330–$2,676
Apartment for rent
23h ago
21 Erskine Lane, Victoria, BC V8Z 0H1
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,795–$3,060
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Victoria West apartment for rent in Victoria
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,450–$3,650
Apartment for rent
22h ago
1180 Esquimalt Rd, Esquimalt, BC V9A 3N8
On-site laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$1,700
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1443 Oakwood Apts., Victoria, BC V9A 7C3
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Assigned parking
1–2 beds
1 bath
$2,099–$2,649
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
2d ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,349–$2,599
Apartment for rent
15h ago
3151 -3151 Aggregate Ct, Langford, BC V9B 2Y3
Air conditioning | Fitness center | Elevator
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,842–$2,765
Apartment for rent
3h ago
1950 Watkiss Way, Victoria, BC V9B 0V6
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
1 bed
1 bath
$1,720
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2885 Jacklin Rd, Langford, BC V9B 3Y3
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$2,395–$2,495
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,950
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
885 Craigflower Rd, Esquimalt, BC V9A 2X4
On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking
2 beds
1 bath
$1,950
Apartment for rent
1d ago
612 Constance Ave, Victoria, BC V9A 0J7
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,123–$2,515
Apartment for rent
23h ago
854 Esquimalt Rd, Esquimalt, BC V9A 0L2
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,995–$2,850
Apartment for rent
4d ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,800
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
51 rentals
14 rentals
24 rentals
49 rentals
17 rentals
139 rentals
10 rentals
145 rentals
53 rentals
233 rentals
7 rentals
5 rentals
117 rentals
1 rental
6 rentals
1 rental
1 rental
3 rentals
1
View Royal is a small but active rental market with an average of 5 listings available per month. The inventory is evenly split between 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments, each representing 40% of available rentals. 3-bedroom units are less common, accounting for only 20% of the market, while studios do not appear in the monthly averages.