Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Sangaree is down 2.27% compared to last month and down 12.89% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
House for rent in Sangaree
409 Longstreet St, Sangaree, SC 29486
Storage | On-site management | Package service
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,275
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,705
House for rent
Available Jun 13
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,880
$2,735
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 8
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,650
$2,470
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 7
3d ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$2,100–$2,146
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,895–$2,785
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Summerville
3 beds
2.5 baths
$1,925
House for rent
Available Mar 29
8h ago
401 E 3rd North St, Summerville, SC 29483
On-site laundry | Oven
2 beds
1 bath
$1,350
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
15h ago
3500 Pinckney Marsh Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
Swimming pool | Fitness center | Walk-in closets
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,345–$2,065
Apartment for rent
Available Feb 1
2d ago
Verified
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
Call for price
Apartment for rent
Garage Parking
Dishwasher
Storage
Outdoor Space
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Summerville
1 bed
1 bath
$1,350
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Summerville
4 beds
2 baths
$2,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
Tall Pines house for rent in Ladson
1316 Pinyon Pine Dr, Ladson, SC 29456
Garage parking | Swimming pool | Carpet
3 beds
2 baths
$2,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Ladson
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,495
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Summerville
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,125
House for rent
Available Apr 27
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Summerville
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,345
House for rent
Available May 19
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
House for rent in Ladson
4 beds
1.5 baths
$2,045
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Summerville
2 beds
1.5 baths
$1,700
House for rent
Available Apr 6
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Ladson
1000 Giddings Way #1313, Ladson, SC 29456
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool
1 bed
1 bath
$1,050
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 30
5d+ ago
House for rent in Summerville
132 Tabby Creek Cir, Summerville, SC 29486
Garage parking | Storage | Carpet
3 beds
1.5 baths
$2,025
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Ladson
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,199
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Ladson
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,199
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Summerville
113 Shire Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
Garage parking | Storage | On-site management
3 beds
2 baths
$2,455
House for rent
5d+ ago
Tall Pines house for rent in Ladson
3 beds
2 baths
$2,100
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Summerville
102 Inverness Ct, Summerville, SC 29486
Garage parking | Storage | On-site management
3 beds
2 baths
$1,945
House for rent
Are you a rental professional?
539 rentals
4 rentals
42 rentals
25 rentals
57 rentals
50 rentals
98 rentals
218 rentals
277 rentals
14 rentals
3
Sangaree, SC, offers residents a suburban feel with plenty of parks and green spaces for outdoor activities. Many appreciate the friendly atmosphere and the well-maintained neighborhoods, often highlighting the sense of safety. Local amenities, including nearby shopping and dining, receive positive mentions as well. However, some residents express concerns about traffic and parking, especially during peak hours, which can be a drawback in this community-focused area. Schools and community events are often noted as valuable aspects of living here.