Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Whitney Oaks, Rocklin is up 12.61% compared to last month but down 12.86% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Whitney Oaks house for rent in Rocklin
3 beds
3 baths
$2,895
House for rent
5d+ ago
Whitney Oaks house for rent in Rocklin
4 beds
3 baths
$4,095
House for rent
5d+ ago
Stanford Ranch house for rent in Rocklin
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,695
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Rocklin
3 beds
2 baths
$2,595
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
4 baths
$3,850
House for rent
Available Jun 7
2d ago
House for rent in Rocklin
3619 Silver Pine Ln, Rocklin, CA 95677
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Outdoor space
4 beds
3 baths
$3,150
House for rent
3d ago
Whitney Ranch house for rent in Rocklin
4 beds
3 baths
$3,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
Twelve Bridges Village house for rent in Lincoln
3 beds
2 baths
$2,795
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
House for rent in Rocklin
3421 Cobblestone Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765
Air conditioning | Garage parking | On-site laundry
3 beds
2 baths
$2,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Rocklin
4 beds
3 baths
$2,750
House for rent
2d ago
Condo for rent in Rocklin
3 beds
2 baths
$2,250
Condo for rent
1d ago
Sunset Creekside house for rent in Rocklin
3 beds
1.5 baths
$2,695
House for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,750
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,250
Apartment for rent
4h ago
3339 Marlee Way, Rocklin, CA 95677
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–4 beds
1–2 baths
$2,287–$4,062
Price drop
Apartment for rent
10h ago
Verified
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$2,530–$3,185
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Stanford house for rent in Roseville
2 beds
2.5 baths
$2,245
House for rent
1d ago
House for rent in Rocklin
3 beds
2 baths
$2,695
House for rent
5d+ ago
Twelve Bridges Village house for rent in Lincoln
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,995
House for rent
5d+ ago
Highland Reserve house for rent in Roseville
3 beds
2 baths
$2,700
House for rent
2d ago
House for rent in Lincoln
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,895
$3,400
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Lincoln
24 Crystalwood Cir #NA, Lincoln, CA 95648
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,950
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
House for rent in Lincoln
4 beds
2 baths
$3,200
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Rocklin
3 beds
3.5 baths
$3,000
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Rocklin
6428 Emerald Dr #NA, Rocklin, CA 95677
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
3 baths
$3,200
House for rent
Available Apr 16
Are you a rental professional?
41 rentals
33 rentals
114 rentals
86 rentals
30 rentals
67 rentals
20 rentals
21 rentals
66 rentals
112 rentals
1 rental
14 rentals
7 rentals
1 rental
1 rental
6 rentals
4 rentals
5 rentals
39 rentals
15 rentals
In Whitney Oaks, apartments average around 1,902 sqft across all unit types. Two-bedroom units typically offer around 1,651 sqft, while three-bedroom apartments provide more space at around 2,153 sqft.
Whitney Oaks in Rocklin, CA sees about 4 listings available per month, with two-bedroom and three-bedroom apartments each averaging about 1 listing monthly. Studio and one-bedroom units are not currently available in this area.