Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Ridgefield is down 1.57% compared to last month and down 12.66% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Ridgefield
1 bed
1 bath
$1,980
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Ridgefield
773 Kingsland Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Storage
3 beds
1 bath
$3,400
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Ridgefield
3 beds
1 bath
$2,900
Apartment for rent
Available May 6
5d+ ago
House for rent in Ridgefield
531 Day Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony
3 beds
2 baths
$3,600
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Ridgefield
1 bed
1 bath
$1,595
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Ridgefield
908 Linden Ave, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
Garage parking | Hardwood floor | Outdoor space
3 beds
1.5 baths
$3,600
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Ridgefield
1 bed
1 bath
$1,950
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 20
3d ago
Verified
Hardwood floor | Elevator | Concierge service
Studio
1 bath
$3,250
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,400
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
On-site laundry | Fitness center | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$4,250
Apartment for rent
Assigned Parking
On-Site Laundry
Garage Parking
Outdoor Space
5d+ ago
Verified
On-site laundry | Fitness center | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$4,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
On-site laundry | Fitness center | Hardwood floor
1 bed
1 bath
$4,250
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
On-site laundry | Hardwood floor | Elevator
1 bed
1 bath
$4,100
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,350
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$5,995
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3.5 baths
$12,500
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$4,995
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,200
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,636
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$4,229
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$5,495
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
On-site laundry | Fitness center | Hardwood floor
Studio
1 bath
$3,375
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,100
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$3,353
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$4,700
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
41 rentals
103 rentals
47 rentals
39 rentals
76 rentals
173 rentals
163 rentals
41 rentals
69 rentals
125 rentals
155 rentals
534 rentals
262 rentals
579 rentals
326 rentals
270 rentals
189 rentals
514 rentals
697 rentals
140 rentals
1
Ridgefield, NJ, is appreciated for its convenient access to larger cities, making commuting a breeze for residents. Many locals enjoy the array of parks and recreational areas, which offer places for family outings and outdoor activities. The neighborhood has a suburban feel, with a variety of amenities such as restaurants and shops that cater to everyday needs. However, some residents express concerns about traffic congestion during peak hours and note that parking can be challenging in busier areas.
Ridgefield apartments rarely include utilities as part of the rent package. Less than 1% of total listings include utilities in their monthly rent, with only one-bedroom apartments showing any meaningful presence at less than 1% of available units.
Ridgefield's rental market features quality finishes that suggest well-maintained properties. Hardwood floors appear in 67% of listings, indicating either renovated older buildings or newer construction with premium materials. The prevalence of both on-site laundry facilities and in-unit options suggests a mix of building types catering to different preferences.