Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Urban Loft Co. Memphis scores highly overall, with strong marks for amenities, location, price, and trustworthiness, making it a competitive option for renters. It stands out for its close access to schools and its extensive photo gallery, while also appealing to an active lifestyle with abundant parks, restaurants, mixed-use spaces, cultural venues, and pet-friendly resources nearby.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Urban Loft Co. Memphis - Unit A | 1 bed | 1 bath | 386 sqft | $1,150 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Urban Loft Co. Memphis - Unit E | 1 bed | 1 bath | 464 sqft | $1,375 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| The Urban Loft Co. Memphis - Unit D | 1 bed | 1 bath | 552 sqft | $1,550 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Urban Loft Co. Memphis - Unit B | 1 bed | 1 bath | 590 sqft | $1,600 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Urban Loft Co. Memphis - Unit F | 1 bed | 1 bath | 656 sqft | $1,625 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Custom Cabinetry |
| Electricity | Expansive Ceiling |
| Furnished | High Ceilings |
| Water | Wood-style Flooring |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Garbage Disposal |
| In-Unit Laundry | Microwave |
| Oven | Range |
| Refrigerator/Freezer | Stove |
| Washer and Dryer |
Tech
| WiFi |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Sewer |
Services
| Valet Trash Service |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 109 |
|---|
Urban Loft Co. Memphis cost $1,150–$1,625 per month. Located at 440 Monroe Ave, Memphis, TN 38103, USA, Urban Loft Co. Memphis has 1 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 1 bedroom in Memphis, renting an apartment at Urban Loft Co. Memphis is 81% more expensive per month.Other apartment buildings in or around Memphis include but are not limited to: 345 S Front St, 236 S Watkins St, 5140 Wheelis Dr
How Urban Loft Co. Memphis compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 30% higher than 1-bedrooms in New Pathways.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $1,167 |
| October 2024 | $1,160 |
| November 2024 | $1,148 |
| December 2024 | $1,172 |
| January 2025 | $1,220 |
| February 2025 | $1,211 |
| March 2025 | $1,196 |
| April 2025 | $1,217 |
| May 2025 | $1,225 |
| June 2025 | $1,210 |
| July 2025 | $1,195 |
| August 2025 | $1,194 |
| September 2025 | $1,158 |
| October 2025 | $1,159 |
| November 2025 | $1,183 |
| December 2025 | $904 |
| January 2026 | $858 |
| February 2026 | $1,202 |
| March 2026 | $1,203 |
| April 2026 | $1,193 |
| May 2026 | $1,187 |
| June 2026 | $1,204 |
| July 2026 | $1,185 |
| August 2026 | $1,116 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $1,119 |
| December 2024 | $1,041 |
| January 2025 | $1,019 |
| February 2025 | $1,019 |
| March 2025 | $1,075 |
| April 2025 | $1,199 |
| May 2025 | $1,227 |
| June 2025 | $1,203 |
| July 2025 | $1,195 |
| August 2025 | $1,133 |
| September 2025 | $1,104 |
| October 2025 | $1,111 |
| November 2025 | $1,164 |
| December 2025 | $1,135 |
| January 2026 | $1,176 |
| February 2026 | $1,226 |
| March 2026 | $1,199 |
| April 2026 | $1,153 |
| May 2026 | $1,133 |
| June 2026 | $1,183 |
| July 2026 | $1,144 |
| August 2026 | $904 |
Can I afford to live at 440 Monroe Ave?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$62,000/yr
10 n 4th st
memphis, TN, 38103
995 s lauderdale st
memphis, TN, 38126
1478 wilson st
memphis, TN, 38106
160 s hollywood
memphis, TN, 38112
1750 e alcy rd
memphis, TN, 38114